Peter Kam


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 157,390 this week
Trailer
2:22 | Trailer
Peter Kam was born on August 23, 1961 in Hong Kong, British Crown Colony as Pui-Tat Kam. He is known for his work on The Warlords (2007), Dragon (2011) and Perhaps Love (2005). See full bio »

What to Stream for Black History Month

IMDb takes a look at 5 inspiring documentaries to stream this Black History Month.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 49 people
created 02 Dec 2010
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Peter Kam's work have you seen?

User Polls

17 wins & 33 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Warlords Composer
(2007)
Dragon Composer
(2011)
Perhaps Love Composer
(2005)
Cold War Composer
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (76 credits)
 2019 i'm livin' it
 2019 My People, My Country (segment "Going Home")
 2016 Sword Master
 2016 Soulmate
 2016 Cold War II
 2015 Chek dou
 2014 Aberdeen
 2013 Firestorm
 2012 Cold War (original music by)
 2011 Speed Angels
 2011 Dragon (original score)
 2010 Triple Tap
 2007 The Warlords
 2007 The Challenge Met (Short)
 2007 Protégé (original music by)
 2006 Silk
 2006 Isabella
 2005 Perhaps Love
 2005 2 Young
 2005 House of Fury
 2004 Moon Wall (Video) (original score)
 2004 Throw Down (music composer)
 2004 PaPa Loves You (original music by)
 2003 Lost in Time
 2003 Hidden Track
 2002 3 Extremes II (segment "Going Home")
 2002 Inner Senses
 2001 Final Romance
 2001 The Accidental Spy (as Pui Tat Kam)
 2000 Metal Mayhem
 2000 Double Tap
 2000 Tokyo Raiders
 1999 Purple Storm
 1998 Hot War
 1998 Bio-Zombie
 1997 Full Alert
 1997 Mr. Nice Guy
 1996 Big Bullet (as Pui Tat Kam)
 1996 The Age of Miracles (as Pui Tat Kam)
 1995 Nie lian
Show Show Music department (13 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (9 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook Fan Page | Sina Weibo

Alternate Names:

Pau-Tat Kam | Pui Tat Kam | Pui-Tak Kam | Pui-Tat Kam
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed