No photo available. Represent Shandor Kallosh? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,645,870 this week

Shandor Kallosh

Shandor Kallosh was born on October 23, 1935 in Gomel, Byelorussian SSR, USSR as Shandor Ernestovich Kallosh. He is known for his work on Zhazhda nad ruchyom (1968), Ariel (1992) and Po pryamoy (1992). See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shandor Kallosh's work have you seen?

Known For

(1968)
Ariel Composer
(1992)
Po pryamoy Composer
(1992)
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (85 credits)
 2018 Hoffmaniada
 1997 Skoraya pomoshch (Short)
 1994 Letniy snegovik (Short) (composer)
 1994 Lunnaya dorozhka (Short)
 1993 Dikaya lyubov
 1993 Elovoe yabloko (Short)
 1993 Esli brosit kamen vverkh... (TV Short)
 1993 Rytsar Kennet
 1992 Ariel
 1992 Ey, na tom beregu! (Short)
 1992 Po pryamoy
 1992 Tuman iz Londona (Short) (composer)
 1992 Velikaya bitva slona s kitom (TV Short)
 1991 Ivan-tsarevich i Seryy Volk (TV Short) (music by)
 1991 Motylyok (Short)
 1991 Sokrat
 1991 Terroristka
 1990 Zemlyanichniy dozhdik (Short)
 1989 Byvshiy papa, byvshiy syn (TV Movie)
 1989 Lestnitsa zhizni (Short)
 1989 Skazka o starom ekho (Short)
 1989 Vizit damy (TV Movie)
 1988 Kaskadyor (TV Short)
 1987 Big Underground Ball (Short) (as S. Kallosh)
 1987 Liberated Don Quixote (Short)
 1987 Strannik
 1986 Gerakl u Admeta (Short)
 1986 Tsennaya banderol (TV Short)
 1985 Missis Uksus i mister Uksus (Short) (composer)
 1984 Chyorno-beloe kino (Short)
 1984 Gorshochek kashi (TV Short)
 1984 Vospominaniye o Pavlovske (Documentary short)
 1983 Gde obedal vorobey? (Short) (as Sh. Kallosh)
 1982 Olimpioniki (Short)
 1981 Do svidaniya, ovrag (TV Short)
 1981 I s vami snova ya... (TV Movie)
 1981 Velikolepniy Gosha (TV Series)
 1981 Zimovie zverey (Short)
 1980 Devochka i Medved (Short)
 1980 Moreplavanie Solnyshkina (Short)
 1979 Kak lisa zaytsa dogonyala (Short)
 1979 Nedodel i peredel (TV Short)
 1978 Kogda rastayal sneg (Short)
 1978 Svetlyachok (Short) (as Sh. Kallosh)
 1976 Chudo-moroz (Short)
 1976 Ikar i mudretsy (Short) (as Sh. Kallosh)
 1976 Ptichka Tari (TV Short)
 1975 I Give you a Star (Short) (as Sh. Kallosh)
 1975 Koe-chto o kolese (Short) (composer)
 1973-1974 Priklyucheniya Myunkhauzena (TV Series short) (2 episodes)
- Chudesnyy ostrov (1974)
 1974 Prodelkin v shkole (Short)
 1973 Chudo (TV Short)
 1973 Nebylitsy v litsakh (TV Short)
 1973 Ostrov (Short) (as Sh. Kallosh)
 1972 Ochkarik (TV Movie)
 1972 Vesyolyy starichok (Short)
 1971 Goluboy meteorit (TV Short)
 1971 Otdat shvartovy! (TV Movie)
 1970 Vstryaska (Short)
 1969 U lukomorya (Short) (as Sh. Kallosh)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sándor Kallos | S. Kallosh | Sh. Kallosh
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed