No photo available. Represent Jackie Kallen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,393 this week

Jackie Kallen

Jackie Kallen was born on April 23, 1946 in Detroit, Michigan, USA as Jacqueline Marsha Kaplan. She is an actress and producer, known for Tough Enough (1983), Against the Ropes (2004) and Devil's Night: Dawn of the Nain Rouge (2020). She was previously married to Gary. See full bio »

The Rise of Will Smith

As Will Smith joins the cast of "The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air" for a reunion on HBO Max, we take a look at his rise to fame.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 52 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 70 people
created 24 Dec 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jackie Kallen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Tough Enough Detroit Corner Girl
(1983)
Against the Ropes Female Reporter
(2004)
Knockout WFBA Official
(2000)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Producer | Writer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
 2016 To the Top
 2004 Against the Ropes
Female Reporter
 2000/I Knockout
WFBA Official
 1983 Tough Enough
Detroit Corner Girl
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Radio PSA, "Hip-Hop Literacy," Lyrical Knockout Entertainment See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Portrayed by Meg Ryan in Against the Ropes (2004), which she made an appearance as a female reporter. See more »

Nickname:

The First Lady of Boxing

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed