STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,105,037 this week

Mikheil Kalatozishvili (1959–2009)


Mikheil Kalatozishvili was born on May 19, 1959 in Tbilisi, USSR [now Republic of Georgia]. He was a producer and director, known for Wild Field (2008), Rcheuli (1991) and Misterii (2000). He died on October 12, 2009 in Moscow, Russia. See full bio »

Died:

(age 50) in Moscow, Russia

LGBTQIA+ Power Couples of Hollywood

Talk about couples goals! We can't get enough of Hollywood's LGBTQIA+ powerhouse pairs.

See the gallery

LGBTQIA+ Movies and Shows to Watch This Summer

Celebrate the Summer of Pride with the latest shows and movies that have us laughing, crying, and embracing our best selves.

Watch the video

Related News

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 517 people
created 06 Jul 2020
 
a list of 210 people
created 25 Jun 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mikheil Kalatozishvili's work have you seen?
7 wins & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Wild Field Producer
(2008)
Rcheuli Director
(1991)
Misterii Director
(2000)
Mekhanik Director
(1981)

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Director | Writer | Actor
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (10 credits)
 2010 Yavlenie prirody (producer - uncredited)
 2010 Reverse Motion (producer)
 2009 Moskovskiy dvorik (TV Series) (lead producer - 8 episodes)
- Episode #1.7 ... (lead producer)
- Episode #1.8 ... (lead producer)
- Episode #1.5 ... (lead producer)
- Episode #1.6 ... (lead producer)
- Episode #1.1 ... (lead producer)
 2009 Kapkan dlya killera (producer)
 2008 Wild Field (producer)
 2007 Vanechka (producer)
 2006 A Film About Mikhail Kalatozov (Documentary) (producer)
 2005 Pervyy posle Boga (general producer)
 2005 Lovitor (producer)
 2004 S.O.S. (general producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (5 credits)
 2008 Wild Field
 2000 Misterii
 1991 Rcheuli
 1985 Skapenis oinebi (TV Movie)
 1981 Mekhanik (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (3 credits)
 2000 Misterii
 1991 Rcheuli
 1981 Mekhanik (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1992 Anas dabadebis dge (TV Movie)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Michail Kalatosischvili
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of Giorgi Kalatozishvili. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed