No photo available. Represent Florence Kahn? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 206,626 this week

Florence Kahn (1878–1951)

Florence Kahn was born on March 3, 1878 in Memphis, Tennessee, USA. She was an actress, known for Secret Agent (1936). She was married to Max Beerbohm. She died on January 13, 1951 in Rapallo, Liguria, Italy. See full bio »

Jeffrey Wright Honors Veterans in "We Are Not Done Yet"

Jeffrey Wright shares how he began working with veterans, and the healing power of art.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 51 people
created 23 Oct 2011
 
a list of 133 people
created 01 Jul 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Florence Kahn's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Secret Agent Mrs. Caypor
1936

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 1936 Secret Agent
Mrs. Caypor
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Active on Broadway in the following productions: See more »

Alternate Names:

Lady Beerbohm
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

At the time she consented to appear in Hitchcock's movie, Florence Kahn, a semi-retired stage actress, had not only never worked in a film studio, she had never seen a motion picture.

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed