Cédric Kahn


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 15,741 this week
Cédric Kahn was born on June 17, 1966 in Fontenay-aux-Roses, Hauts-de-Seine, France. He is a director and writer, known for The Prayer (2018), Too Much Happiness (1994) and Boredom (1998). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

2022 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

The most anticipated new TV shows, plus returning favorites to watch in the new year.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2122 people
created 05 Apr 2013
 
a list of 136 people
created 17 Jun 2015
 
a list of 234 people
created 23 Mar 2015
 
a list of 122 people
created 20 Jun 2014
 
a list of 66 people
created 20 Oct 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cédric Kahn's work have you seen?
9 wins & 21 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Prayer Director
(2018)
(1994)
Boredom Director
(1998)
A Better Life Director
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (18 credits)
 2019/I Happy Birthday
 2018 The Prayer
 2014 Wild Life
 2011 A Better Life
 2010 On bosse ici! On vit ici! On reste ici! (Short) (co-director)
 2009 Regrets
 2007 Laissez-les grandir ici! (Documentary short) (co-director)
 2005 The Plane
 2004 Red Lights
 2001 Roberto Succo
 1998 Boredom
 1997 We, France's Undocumented Immigrants (Short) (co-director)
 1996 Zero Guilt (TV Movie)
 1994 Tous les garçons et les filles de leur âge... (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Bonheur (1994)
 1991 Bar des rails
Show Show Writer (18 credits)
Show Show Actor (15 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (12 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

5 Interviews | See more »

Alternate Names:

Cedric Kahn | Cedric Khan
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has supported Lionel Jospin's 2002 presidential campaign. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed