No photo available. Represent Ivo Kadic? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,110,226 this week

Ivo Kadic

Ivo Kadic was born on January 15, 1929 in Dugi Rat, Croatia, Yugoslavia. He is an actor, known for Caruga (1991), Timon (1973) and La corta notte delle bambole di vetro (1971). See full bio »

Learn How Captain Marvel Stole Shazam's Name

As Captain Marvel and Shazam hit the skies from opposing sides of the DC/Marvel showdown, see how, at one point, they both had the same name.

Go behind the DC/Marvel battle scene

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ivo Kadic's work have you seen?

Known For

Caruga Krvnik
(1991)
Timon Actor
(1973)
Covik od svita Carinik
(1965)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (24 credits)
 2005 Duga mracna noc (TV Series)
 2002 Novo doba (TV Mini-Series)
Pacijent
- Cudo (2002) ... Pacijent
 1991 Caruga
Krvnik
 1982 Nepokoreni grad (TV Series)
- Smrt sekretara (1982)
 1981/II Aretej (TV Movie)
 1981 Kazalisni zivot ili smrt (TV Movie)
Salonski glumac
 1981 Rodoljupci (TV Movie)
 1977 Marija (TV Series)
- Sama (1977)
 1973 Timon
 1971 Autodafe moga oca (TV Movie)
 1971 Nase malo misto (TV Series)
I carinik
- Veliko putovanje (1971) ... I carinik
 1971 Balade Petrice Kerempuha (TV Movie)
 1970 Brak je uvijek riskantna stvar (TV Movie)
 1969 Americka jahta u Splitskoj luci (TV Movie)
Konte Rudje ... Kekov stric
 1966 Pravda (Short)
 1966 Ponedjeljak ili utorak
Fotograf
 1965 Covik od svita
Carinik
 1963 Moj stan (Short)
 1961 Branilac po sluzbenoj duznosti (TV Movie)
 1961 Carevo novo ruho
Ministar snova
 1960 Krokodil (TV Movie)
 1960 Oko bozje (TV Movie)
 1958 Veliko putovanje (Short)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ivan Kadic
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed