No photo available. Represent Alfi Kabiljo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 121,439 this week

Alfi Kabiljo

Alfi Kabiljo was born on December 22, 1935 in Zagreb, Croatia, Yugoslavia. He is known for his work on Just Between Us (2010), Gymkata (1985) and Banovic Strahinja (1981). See full bio »

2021 Emmys Red Carpet

Take a look at the biggest fashion moments from the 2021 Emmys red carpet.

See all the photos

3 Innovative Shows the 2021 Emmys Missed

The 2021 Emmys couldn't cover all of the year's best shows, so here are some picks that weren't nominated — but still deserve a spot on your Watchlist.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alfi Kabiljo's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Just Between Us Composer
(2010)
Gymkata Composer
(1985)
(1981)
Nepokoreni grad Composer
(1982)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (58 credits)
 2015 Da se ne zaboravi/May it never be forgotten (Documentary short)
 1999 Ljubav ili smrt (TV Mini Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (1999)
- Episode #1.2 (1999)
- Episode #1.1 (1999)
 1991 Scissors
 1988 Fear
 1987 The Girl
 1987 Osudjeni
 1986 Sky Bandits
 1985 Gymkata
 1984 Pet mrtvih adresa (TV Movie)
 1984 Ambasador
 1984 Ujed andjela
 1983 Medeni mjesec
 1982 Trojanski konj (TV Movie)
 1982 Nepokoreni grad (TV Series) (12 episodes)
- Kraj rata (1982)
- Smrt sekretara (1982)
- Glumac (1982)
- Crna kozna torba (1982)
- Covjek u sjeni (1982)
 1982 Hocu zivjeti
 1981 Lidija (TV Movie)
 1979 Anno domini 1573 (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Krvnici (1979)
- Puntari (1979)
- Kovaci (1979)
- Komedijasi (1979)
 1979 Novinar
 1979 Djavolje sjeme (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (1979)
- Episode #1.1 (1979)
 1978 Pred odlazak (Short)
 1978 Sudite me (TV Movie)
 1977 Nikola Tesla (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Episode #1.10 (1977)
- Episode #1.9 (1977)
- Episode #1.8 (1977)
- Episode #1.7 (1977)
- Episode #1.6 (1977)
 1976 Klara Dombrovska (TV Movie)
 1976 Mater (Short)
 1975 Dolje s oruzjem (TV Movie)
 1974 Nocturno (TV Movie)
 1974 Deps
 1974 TV teatar (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Jalta, Jalta (1974)
 1973 Obraz uz obraz (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Episode #1.6 (1973)
 1972 Dramolet po Ciribiliju (TV Movie)
 1972 Auto trubi: mi smo rodoljubi (TV Series)
 1971 Mora (Short)
 1971 Dvije ruze u jednom ponedeljku (Documentary short)
 1971 The First Waltz (Short)
 1970 Veliki i mali (TV Series)
Show Show Music department (11 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Alfie Kabiljo
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed