No photo available. Represent Dmitri Kabalevsky? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 286,049 this week

Dmitri Kabalevsky (1904–1987)

Dmitri Borisovich Kabalevsky was born on December 30, 1904, in St. Petersburg, Russia. He was baptized by a Russian Orthodox priest on January 5, 1905, known as the "Bloody Sunday" of the 1st Russian Revolution. His father, named Boris Kabalevsky, was a mathematician. The family of Kabalevskys belonged to Russian Nobility. In 1916 they moved to ... See full bio »

Ricky Whittle Questions Lack of Cars in 'Hobbs & Shaw'

The "American Gods" star loves a TV drama, and can't wait for a horror hit, but the movie he's really pumped for is Fast & Furious Presents: Hobbs & Shaw.

What is Ricky watching?

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 309 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dmitri Kabalevsky's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Munich Soundtrack
(2005)
Ice Age Soundtrack
(2002)
Mermaid Soundtrack
(2007)
Spring Song Composer
(1941)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (13 credits)
 1986 XIII FIFA World Cup 1986 (TV Mini-Series) (1 episode)
 1959 Khmuroe utro
 1957 Syostry
 1949 Ivan Pavlov
 1941 Spring Song
 1939 Shors
 1935 Frontier
Show Show Soundtrack (11 credits)
Show Show Music department (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dimitri Kabalewski | Dmitrij Kabalewskij
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed