Patricia Kaas


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 25,978 this week
Trailer
2:11 | Trailer
Patricia Kaas was born on December 5, 1966 in Forbach, Moselle, France. See full bio »

What to Watch If You Love "WandaVision"

If you want to continue to explore the fascinating world of "WandaVision," we have you covered with some inspired recommendations.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6393 people
created 30 Sep 2018
 
a list of 140 people
created 12 Mar 2018
 
a list of 994 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 
a list of 4655 people
created 06 Jul 2011
 
a list of 858 people
created 07 Jul 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Patricia Kaas's work have you seen?
3 wins. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2002)
Fresh Bait Soundtrack
(1995)
(1993)
Innocent Lies Soundtrack
(1995)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (23 credits)
 2018 Bon anniversaire Line (TV Special) (performer: "Que Reste-t-il de nos Amours ?")
 2016 Le grand show (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Céline Dion, le grand show 2 (2016) ... (performer: "Il me dit que je suis belle", "Madame tout le monde")
 2013 Piaf: Hymnes à la môme (TV Special) (performer: "La Belle Histoire d'Amour", "La Vie en Rose")
 2013 Die Harald Schmidt Show (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Show #136 - Jeder Dritte über 55 hat innerlich gekündigt (2013) ... (performer: "Avec Ce Soleil")
 2013 Samedi soir on chante Goldman (TV Special) (performer: "Il me dit que je suis belle")
 2013 La fête de la chanson française (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Édition 2013 (2013) ... (performer: "Non, je ne Regrette rien")
 2012 La chanson de l'année (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- La chanson de l'année 2012 (2012) ... (performer: "Hymne à l'Amour", "Padam... Padam...", "Non, je ne Regrette rien")
 2012 Hier encore (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2012) ... (performer: "Et Maintenant", "Padam... Padam...")
 2009 The Eurovision Song Contest (TV Special) (performer: "Et s'il Fallait le Faire")
 2008 Zolotoy grammofon 2008 (TV Special) (performer: "Ne pozvonish", "Mne nravitsya")
 2007 Les grands du rire (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 8 December 2007 (2007) ... (performer: "Non, je ne Regrette rien")
 2000 A Fish Tale (performer: "Close your eyes")
 2000 Vivement dimanche (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Robert Hossein (2000) ... (performer: "Mon chercheur d'or")
 2000 Graines de star (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 30 June 2000 (2000) ... (performer: "Mon chercheur d'or")
 1999 Riding the Storm (TV Series) (performer: "Unter der Haut")
 1997 La fureur du samedi (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 1 November 1997 (1997) ... (performer: "Mon mec à moi", "Je voudrais la connaitre")
 1995 Innocent Lies (performer: "Que Reste-t-il de nos Amours ?")
 1995 Fresh Bait (performer: "Space in my heart")
 1994 Ready to Wear (performer: "Reste Sur Moi")
 1993 Night Train to Venice (performer: "Mon Mec a Moi")
 1990 Un dia és un dia (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.12 (1990) ... (performer: "Les hommes qui passent")
 1989 Champs-Elysées (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Spécial Yves Montand (1989) ... (performer: "Je Vais à Pied", "Elle Voulait Jouer Cabaret")
 1987 Childéric (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 22 November 1987 (1987) ... (performer: "Mademoiselle chante le blues")
Show Show Actress (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (109 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

5 Interviews | 1 Pictorial | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Google+ | See more »

Alternate Names:

Patrisiya Kaas
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Sometimes, I wake up and the skies are grey and everything's horrible. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed