Ellen K


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 32,164 this week
Ellen K was born on September 19, 1962 in Santa Clara County, California, USA as Ellen J Thoe. She is known for her work on Infidel (2019), Final Payback (2001) and Days of Our Lives (1965). She is married to Roy. They have one child. See full bio »

2021 Emmys Red Carpet

Take a look at the biggest fashion moments from the 2021 Emmys red carpet.

See all the photos

Hispanic and Latino Stories to Celebrate

From inspiring documentaries and hit streaming series to festival gems, these movies and TV shows capture the range of Hispanic and Latino stories worth watching this year.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 378 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 4893 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 560 people
created 27 Mar 2016
 
a list of 10000 people
created 09 Jun 2019
 
a list of 7231 people
created 14 Mar 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ellen K's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Infidel Pundit #2
(2019)
Final Payback Actress
(2001)
Days of Our Lives Debate Moderator
(2012)
Tai-Box: Kick to Fit Self Co-Host
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 2019 Infidel
Pundit #2 (as Ellen K)
 2016 Hatched (TV Series)
- ReBloom (2016) ... (voice)
- Sole Serum (2016) ... (voice)
- Sweat Tailor (2016) ... (voice)
- Java Moji (2016) ... (voice)
- Eat Cleaner (2016) ... (voice)
 2014 Fergie Feat. YG: L.A. Love (La La) (Video short)
Ellen K
 2012 Days of Our Lives (TV Series)
Debate Moderator
- Episode #1.11771 (2012) ... Debate Moderator
 2001 Final Payback
 1999 Tai-Box: Kick to Fit (Video)
Self Co-Host
 1992 Doogie Howser, M.D. (TV Series)
Heidi
- Nothing Compares 2 U (1992) ... Heidi
Show Show Additional Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (34 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Pictorials | See more »


Alternate Names:

Ellen K.

Spouse:

Roy  (1 child)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has one son, Calvin See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed