No photo available. Represent Margrét Helga Jóhannsdóttir? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 43,045 this week

Margrét Helga Jóhannsdóttir

Margrét Helga Jóhannsdóttir was born on May 4, 1940. She is an actress, known for Englar alheimsins (2000), Mr. Bjarnfreðarson (2009) and Eldfjall (2011). See full bio »

Born:

Comic-Con 2018: Photos We Love

To the cosplayers, celebrities, and superfans who took over San Diego: We love you all! Take a look at some of our favorite photos this year's Comic-Con.

See the full gallery

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 3207 people
created 12 Jan 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Margrét Helga Jóhannsdóttir's work have you seen?
2 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Englar alheimsins
Englar alheimsins Móðir Páls
(2000)
Mr. Bjarnfreðarson
Mr. Bjarnfreðarson Bjarnfreður Geirsdóttir
(2009)
Eldfjall
Eldfjall Anna
(2011)
Fangavaktin
Fangavaktin Bjarnfreður
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (39 credits)
 2017 Fangar (TV Series)
Lóa
- Episode #1.6 (2017) ... Lóa
- Episode #1.5 (2017) ... Lóa
- Episode #1.4 (2017) ... Lóa
- Episode #1.3 (2017) ... Lóa
- Episode #1.2 (2017) ... Lóa
 2016 Helga (Short)
 2015 Fúsi
Fjóla
 2015 Tvíliðaleikur (Short)
Sigrn
 2013 Days of Gray
Grandmother
 2013 XL
Guðbjörg
 2011 Pension Gengid (Short)
Marta
 2011 Heimsendir (TV Mini-Series)
Hulda
- 'M' (2011) ... Hulda
- Á tæpasta vaði (2011) ... Hulda
- Thermidor (2011) ... Hulda
- Nótt til beggja handa (2011) ... Hulda
- Ár núll (2011) ... Hulda
 2011 Eldfjall
Anna
 2010 Móðurleysinginn (Short)
Kjaftakerling í búð
 2009 Mr. Bjarnfreðarson
Bjarnfreður Geirsdóttir
 2009 Fangavaktin (TV Mini-Series)
Bjarnfreður
- Episode #1.6 (2009) ... Bjarnfreður (voice)
- Episode #1.2 (2009) ... Bjarnfreður
 2009 Réttur (TV Series)
Dagmar
- Episode #1.3 (2009) ... Dagmar
 2008 Dagvaktin (TV Mini-Series)
Bjarnfreður
- Episode #1.1 (2008) ... Bjarnfreður
 2008 Mannaveiðar (TV Series) (2008)
 2007 Skaup (TV Movie)
 2007 Næturvaktin (TV Mini-Series)
Bjarnfreður
- Episode #1.11 (2007) ... Bjarnfreður (as Margrét Helga Jóhannesdóttir)
 2006 Köld slóð
María
 2006 Börn
 2002 Jim, la nuit (TV Movie)
Femmes islandaises (as Margret Johannsdottir)
 2002 Falcons
Barmaid
 2001 Regína
 2000 Lifandi! (TV Series)
 2000 Englar alheimsins
Móðir Páls
 1995 The Viking Sagas
Sighvat's Mother
 1994 Áramótaskaup 1994 (TV Movie)
 1994 Skýjahöllin
Vegfarendur (as Margrét Jóhannsdóttir)
 1992 The Men's Choir
Eiginkona í Hveragerði (as Margrét H. Jóhannsdóttir)
 1989 Under the Glacier
Úa
 1988 Foxtrot
 1986 Stella on Holiday
Bára
 1985 Fastir liðir eins og venjulega (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.6 (1985)
- Episode #1.5 (1985)
- Episode #1.4 (1985)
- Episode #1.3 (1985)
- Episode #1.2 (1985)
 1984 Rás 84: frjáls og óháð (TV Movie)
 1984 Gullna hliðið (TV Movie)
 1984 Atómstöðin
Jóna matsleja
 1981 The Twins
 1980 Land og synir
Hjúkrunarkona / Kvenfélagskona #3
 1977 Morðsaga
Frilla
 1973 Brekkukotsannáll (TV Movie)
Cloe
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Helga Johannsdottir | Margret Helga Johannsdottir | Margret Johannsdottir | Margrét Helga Jóhannesdóttir | Margrét H. Jóhannsdóttir | Margrét Jóhannsdóttir
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Sci-Fi Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular sci-fi movies and TV shows available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed