No photo available. Represent Loinaz Jáuregui? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,997,086 this week

Loinaz Jáuregui

Loinaz Jáuregui was born on January 8, 1962 in Beasain, Guipúzcoa, País Vasco, Spain. She is an actress and producer, known for Periodistas (1998), Haiku, 1975 (2016) and El Tercer hombre (2018). See full bio »

Which Roles Has Tom Hardy Turned Down?

Tom Hardy has been on a run since Inception, so it's no surprise he's been offered a bunch of big roles in the past decade. But which blockbusters did he turn down?

See Tom's close casting calls

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Loinaz Jáuregui's work have you seen?

Known For

Periodistas Betty Aranguren
(2002)
Haiku, 1975 Interviewer #2
(2016)
El Tercer hombre Producer
(2018)
Duplex (1993)
(1993)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (9 credits)
 2016 Elf on the Run
Esther
 2016 Haiku, 1975 (Short)
Interviewer #2
 2015 Yoko y sus amigos
Kristina (voice)
 2012 Gernika bajo las bombas (TV Mini-Series)
Madre de Txato
- Episode #1.2 (2012) ... Madre de Txato (as Loinaz Jauregui)
- Episode #1.1 (2012) ... Madre de Txato (as Loinaz Jauregui)
 2011 Istmo (Short)
María
 2002 Periodistas (TV Series)
Betty Aranguren
- ¡Vivan los novios! (2002) ... Betty Aranguren
 1998 Ahmed, el principe de la Alhambra
Mujer 3 / Paloma (voice, as Joinaz Jáuregui)
 1993 Duplex (TV Series) (1993)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Casting director (5 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Loinaz Jauregi | Loinaz Jauregui | Joinaz Jáuregui
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed