No photo available. Represent Juhani Juustinen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 910,033 this week

Juhani Juustinen

Juhani Juustinen was born on May 14, 1939 in Helsinki, Finland as Juhani Yrjö Juustinen. He is an actor, known for Tuulinen päivä (1962), Varjostettua valoa (1962) and Lapin kullan kimallus (1999). He has been married to Anneli Juustinen since June 5, 1969. They have three children. See full bio »

Can Ben Barnes Fix Thanos?

"The Punisher" star gives his fellow villains some much-needed therapy.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Juhani Juustinen's work have you seen?

Known For

Tuulinen päivä Young man
(1962)
Varjostettua valoa Candidate of medical science
(1962)
(1999)
Ammattimies Nahkuri
(2000)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2010 Hilipati (Short)
Hannu
 2000 Ammattimies (TV Mini-Series)
Nahkuri
- Episode #1.3 (2000) ... Nahkuri
- Episode #1.2 (2000) ... Nahkuri
- Episode #1.1 (2000) ... Nahkuri
 1999 Lapin kullan kimallus
Tired Man
 1972 Hiekkakuningas (TV Movie)
Rekkakuski
 1963 Kolme iloista rosvoa (TV Movie)
Jonatan
 1963 Puhesinfonia (TV Movie)
Kapellimestari
 1962 Tuulinen päivä
Young man
 1962 Varjostettua valoa
Candidate of medical science
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1963 Sinisilmäinen Helsinki (Documentary short)
Opiskelija
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Jusa

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed