No photo available. Represent William Justine? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,463,357 this week

William Justine (1909–1978)

William Justine was born on July 14, 1909 in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA. He was an actor, known for Space Patrol (1950), The Bride and the Beast (1958) and Peter Gunn (1958). He died on June 24, 1978 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

The E3 Trailer Trailer

Watch highlights from the best trailers at E3 including "Shadow of the Tomb Raider," "Anthem," and "Fallout 76."

See what trailers dropped at E3

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of William Justine's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Space Patrol
Space Patrol Benjamin / Guard / Justin / Shrager
(1953-1954)
The Bride and the Beast
The Bride and the Beast Dr. Carl Reiner
(1958)
Peter Gunn
Peter Gunn Hackie / Plainclothesman
(1959-1961)
Craig Kennedy, Criminologist
Craig Kennedy, Criminologist Bill Brand / Dan Logan / Hal Stevens / Harry Ferris / Johnny Lane / Olan Harby / Rex Gordon / Robbins
(1952)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (20 credits)
 1962 Trauma
Treasury Agent
 1959-1961 Peter Gunn (TV Series)
Plainclothesman / Hackie
 1960 Ocean's 11
Parelli (uncredited)
 1960 The Untouchables (TV Series)
Ralph McNiel
 1958 Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (TV Series)
Hank
 1958 The Bride and the Beast
Dr. Carl Reiner
 1956 The Adventures of Hiram Holliday (TV Series)
Police Sergeant
 1956 The Rack
Party Guest with Bourbon (uncredited)
 1956 Dragnet (TV Series)
 1955 The Adventures of Rin Tin Tin (TV Series)
Cuchillo
 1955 The Pirate and the Lawyer (TV Movie)
Dominique You
 1954 I Led 3 Lives (TV Series)
Jack Roscoe
 1953-1954 Space Patrol (TV Series)
Justin / Guard / Benjamin / ...
 1954 Lux Video Theatre (TV Series)
Commissioner
 1953 Your Jeweler's Showcase (TV Series)
Prisoner
 1952 Craig Kennedy, Criminologist (TV Series)
Hal Stevens / Bill Brand / Rex Gordon / ...
 1952 Gang Busters (TV Series)
Louie
 1951 Love Nest
Barber (uncredited)
 1951 His Kind of Woman
Gyppo (uncredited)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bill Justine | Wm. Justine
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial