No photo available. Represent Roger Justafré? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,890,067 this week

Roger Justafré

Roger Justafré was born on March 8, 1944 in Barcelona, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain. He is a director and writer, known for Taller de comèdies (1975), Novel·la (1979) and Teatre (1982). See full bio »

Marlon Wayans Wants to Make Eddie Murphy Proud

Sextuplets star Marlon Wayans takes cues from Eddie Murphy and Richard Pryor to transform into an entire fictional family.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Roger Justafré's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1975-1977)
Novel·la Director
(1979-1980)
Teatre Director
(1982-1990)
(1978)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (33 credits)
 2001 La vida es sueño (TV Movie)
 2000 De todo corazón (TV Special)
 2000 Estudio 1 (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1998 Compás de espera (TV Movie)
 1996 Función de noche (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Oscar y Sherlock (1996) ... (as Roger Justafre)
 1995 Quartet (TV Movie)
 1995 Marina (TV Movie)
 1992 Timon d'Atenes (TV Movie)
 1992 El cas de la torxa olímpica (TV Mini-Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (1992)
- Episode #1.2 (1992)
- Episode #1.1 (1992)
 1992 Línia roja (TV Movie)
 1991 D'ara endavant (TV Movie)
 1990-1991 Querido cabaret (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- Episode #1.13 (1991) ... (as Roger Justafre)
- Episode #1.12 (1991) ... (as Roger Justafre)
- Episode #1.11 (1991) ... (as Roger Justafre)
- Episode #1.10 (1991) ... (as Roger Justafre)
- Episode #1.9 (1991) ... (as Roger Justafre)
 1982-1990 Teatre (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Els nàufrags (1989)
- Cinc minuts (1984)
 1989 Primera función (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Café del Liceo (1989)
 1986 La voz humana (TV Series) (1 episode)
- La isla (1986)
 1984 L'amor de les tres taronges (TV Movie)
 1984 Cop de vent (TV Movie)
 1984 Cicle Ibsen (TV Mini-Series) (1 episode)
- La dama del mar (1984) ... (as Roger Justafre)
 1983-1984 Actors en primer pla (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- La tigressa (1984)
 1983 La comedia (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1983 Un encargo original (TV Series) (1 episode)
- El arte de mirar (1983)
 1982 Estudio 1 (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Ángeles caídos (1982)
 1981 Xocolata desfeta (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Viatge enllunat (1981)
 1981 Ficciones (TV Series) (1 episode)
- El gran enigma (1981)
 1981 Terenci a la fresca (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1981 Teatro breve (TV Series) (1 episode)
- La renuncia (1981)
 1980-1981 Gran teatre (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Bola de neu (1981)
- Gente bien (1980)
 1978 Històries obertes (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- El tren (1978)
- Nit de meravella (1978)
 1978 Lletres catalanes (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Maria Rosa (1978) ... (as Roger Justafre)
 1975-1977 Taller de comèdies (TV Series) (9 episodes)
- Electra (1977)
- Amor matern (1977)
- El jambus (1977)
Show Show Writer (11 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

R. Justafre | Roger Justafre
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed