Apichart Chusakul (–2010)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 42,087 this week
Apichart Chusakul was an assistant director and actor, known for Shutter (2004), Mortal Kombat (1995) and Stealth (2005). He died on September 6, 2010 in Bangkok, Thailand. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

The Best Upcoming Sci-Fi & Fantasy

Build your Watchlist with the most anticipated sci-fi and fantasy movies and TV shows coming your way.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Rescue Dawn
Tue, Nov 30 8:00 PM PST on FLIX (623)
Rescue Dawn
Tue, Dec 07 10:00 PM PST on FLIX (623)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 images
created 31 Jan 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Apichart Chusakul's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Shutter Magazine Editor
(2004)
Mortal Kombat Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(1995)
Stealth Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2005)
Rambo Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (14 credits)
 2010 The Prince & Me: The Elephant Adventure (TV Movie) (first assistant director - as Abhijati 'Meuk' Jusakul)
 2008 Rambo (first assistant director: second unit - as Abhijati Jusakul)
 2007 American Gangster (first assistant director: Thailand - as Muek Jusakul)
 2006 Tsunami: The Aftermath (TV Mini Series) (first assistant director - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2006) ... (first assistant director - as Abhijati Jusakul)
- Episode #1.1 (2006) ... (first assistant director - as Abhijati Jusakul)
 2006 Rescue Dawn (first assistant director - as Abhijati 'Meuk' Jusakul)
 2005 Stealth (first assistant director: Thailand - as Abhijati Jusakul)
 2004 Alexander (first assistant director: Thailand - as Abhijati 'Meuk' Jusakul)
 2003 Beyond Borders (first assistant director: Thailand c camera unit - as Adhijati Jusakul)
 2001 The Legend of Suriyothai (assistant director)
 1998 A Bright Shining Lie (TV Movie) (first assistant director: Thailand - as Abhijati 'Meuk' Jusakul)
 1997 Mortal Kombat: Annihilation (first assistant director: Thailand - as Abhijati 'Meuk' Jusakul)
 1995 Mortal Kombat (first assistant director - as Abhijati 'Meuk' Jusakul)
 1993 Heaven & Earth (third assistant director: Thailand - as Abhijati 'Meuk' Jusakul)
 1988/I Off Limits (additional second assistant director: Thailand - as Abhijati 'Meuk' Jusakul)
Show Show Actor (13 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Apichat Choosakul | Abhijati 'Meuk' Jusakul | Abhijati 'Muek' Jusakul | Abhijati Jusakul | Adhijati Jusakul | Muek Jusakul
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

P'Muek

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed