No photo available. Represent Junior? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 228,640 this week

Junior (I) (1943–2014)

Junior was born on May 10, 1943 in Manila, Philippines as Antonio Barreto Morales Jr. He was married to Rocío Dúrcal. He died on April 15, 2014 in Torrelodones, Madrid, Spain. See full bio »

Would You Hire Liz Lemon as Your Nanny?

Emily Mortimer would. The Mary Poppins Returns star chooses the former co-stars she would hire.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1046 people
created 11 Sep 2015
 
list image
a list of 727 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 1027 people
created 16 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Junior's work have you seen?

Known For

(1965)
Disco Madhouse Mr. Azul
(1980)
(1971)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (14 credits)
 2016 Ochéntame... otra vez (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- ¡Más música, por favor! (2016) ... (writer: "Mejor")
 2016 Tu cara me suena (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Final (2016) ... (writer: "La caza" - as Antonio Morales)
 2014 Tu cara me suena mini - España (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.8 (2014) ... (writer: "La caza")
 2013 Vivir es fácil con los ojos cerrados (writer: "Mejor")
 2010 Memòries de la tele (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #4.33 (2010) ... (writer: "Mejor") / (writer: "Un sorbito de champagne" - as Antonio Morales)
  50 años de (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2009) (writer - 1 episode, 2009)
- Canciones (2009) ... (performer: "En San Juan") / (writer: "En San Juan" - as Antonio Morales)
  La tele de tu vida (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2007) (writer - 1 episode, 2007)
- Episode #1.24 (2007) ... (performer: "En San Juan") / (writer: "En San Juan" - as Antonio Morales)
 2004 Nuestra mejor canción (TV Special) (writer: "Mejor")
  Cuéntame (TV Series) (writer - 6 episodes, 2001 - 2002) (performer - 3 episodes, 2001 - 2002)
- Entre beso y beso... terremoto (2002) ... (performer: "Anduriña") / (writer: "Anduriña" - as Antonio Morales)
- Un día es un día (2001) ... (performer: "Anduriña") / (writer: "Anduriña" - as Antonio Morales)
- Non plus ultra (2001) ... (performer: "Anduriña") / (writer: "Anduriña" - as Antonio Morales)
- Amistades peligrosas (2001) ... (writer: "Mejor")
- A lo lejos del mar (2001) ... (writer: "Piccole cose" - as A. Morales)
 1995 Juan Pardo año nuevo (TV Movie) (writer: "Anduriña" - as A. Morales)
 1977 Cada oveja con su pareja (TV Movie) (performer: "Sígueme", "Yo sólo quiero ser tu todo")
 1975 The Graham Kennedy Show (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 14 April 1975 (1975) ... (writer: "Excuse Me" - as Antonio Morales)
 1965 Más bonita que ninguna ("Los Dos", "Los Borrachos")
Show Show Actor (12 credits)
Show Show Production manager (4 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (16 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Antonio Morales Barretto | Los Brincos | Juan y Junior | Antonio Morales
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Of Spanish-Filipino descent. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed