Doo-hong Jung

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 156 this week
Trailer
2:22 | Trailer
Doo-hong Jung was born on December 14, 1966 in South Korea. He is known for his work on G.I. Joe: Retaliation (2013), The Berlin File (2013) and RED 2 (2013). See full bio »

'Black Widow' Bites: Movie News From the Marvel Cast

Meet the characters of the next Marvel movie from the folks who play them: Scarlett Johansson, Rachel Weisz, and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 26 Mar 2011
 
a list of 100 people
created 20 May 2013
 
a list of 286 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 485 people
created 29 May 2011
 
a list of 50 people
created 15 Apr 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Doo-hong Jung's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(2013)
(2013)
RED 2 Stunts
(2013)
Mongol: The Rise of Genghis Khan Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (36 credits)
  Finale (action coordinator) (announced)
 2019 Wooparoo Adventure (stunt director)
 2018 Kaitou Sentai Lupinranger vs. Keisatsu Sentai Patranger (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
 2017 Shimajiro and the Rainbow Oasis (stunt coordinator) / (stunts double: Song Kang-ho)
 2017 Real (martial arts coordinator)
 2015 Veteran (stunt director)
 2015 Last Knights (stunt coordinator)
 2014 Sea Fog (stunt coordinator)
 2014 Kundo: Age of the Rampant (stunt coordinator)
 2013 Hwayi: A Monster Boy (choreographer)
 2013 RED 2 (stunt double: Byung-hun Lee - as Doo Hong Jung) / (stunt performer - as Jung Doo Hung)
 2013 G.I. Joe: Retaliation (action coordinator - uncredited) / (stunt double: Storm Shadow - uncredited) / (stunts)
 2013 The Berlin File (action coordinator)
 2013 The Little Penguin Pororo's Racing Adventure (stunts: Korea, Triple-A)
 2009 Woochi (action director) / (assistant stunt coordinator)
 2008 Dachimawa Lee (martial arts double: Won-hie Lim)
 2008 The Good the Bad the Weird (martial arts coordinator)
 2006 Three Fellas (stunt coordinator)
 2005 A Bittersweet Life (fight director)
 2004 Fighter in the Wind (fight choreographer)
 2000 The Legend of Gingko (stunt coordinator)
 2000 The Foul King (stunt coordinator)
 1999 Phantom: The Submarine (stunt coordinator)
 1999 Shiri (stunt coordinator)
 1998 City of the Rising Sun (stunt coordinator)
 1997 Hallellu-ya (stunt coordinator)
 1997 Beat (stunt coordinator)
 1996 Come to Me (stunt coordinator)
 1995 Run Away (stunt coordinator)
 1995 Terrorist (stunt coordinator)
 1992 Son of a General III (martial arts and stunt double: sang-min park) / (stunt and fight director)
 1991 Son of a General II (action coordinator) / (martial arts and stunt double: sang-min park) / (stunts)
 1990 General's Son (action coordinator) / (martial arts and stunt double: sang-min park) / (stunts)
Show Show Actor (23 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (21 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Art director (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Jung Doo-Hong | Jung Doo Hung | Doo-Hong Jeong | Du-Hong Jeong | Doo Hong Jung | Du-Hong Jung
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

At 25, was the youngest action and martial arts director in Korean history. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed