No photo available. Represent Camille Jumelle? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 88,963 this week

Camille Jumelle (I)

Camille Jumelle was born in New York City and is one of twins. With a bevy of celebrity icons she has dressed John Travolta, Morgan Freeman, Scarlett Johannson, Bruce Willis, John Cusack, Jason Patric, Thomas Jane, Mira Sorvino, MMA Champ Randy Couture, Amy Adams and Willie Nelson....Just to name a few.... Ms. Jumelle, has an amazing list of ... See full bio »
1 video »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Camille Jumelle's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Prince Costume Designer
(2014)
The Outsider Costume Designer
(2014)
The Lookalike Costume and Wardrobe Department
(2014)
Dead South Costume Designer
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Costume designer (64 credits)
 2019 Maria De Luna (costumes designed by) (pre-production)
 2018 The Dead Man (Short) (completed)
 2017 The Protocol (Short) (completed)
 2018/III Bonds
 2018 Spare Room
 2018 Andover
 2017 A Night in Jail (Short)
 2017/II Respire (Short)
 2016 Dead South
 2016 Lost Girls (Short)
 2015 The Other Brother (Short)
 2014 Lost Time
 2014/I The Prince
 2014 The Outsider
 2013 When Calls the Heart (TV Movie) (uncredited)
 2013 Jake Squared
 2013 Spaced Reality (Short)
 2012 Hijacked
 2011 Dangerously Close (Short)
 2008/I The Fall
 2008 Senior Skip Day (Video)
 2007/I Born
 2007 7-10 Split
 2007 Crossing the Line (Short)
 2006 Novel Romance
 2005 No Rules
 2004 The Blue Light (TV Movie)
 2002 The Best Sex Ever (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- Housesitting (2002)
- Warrior Princess (2002)
- For Love of Art (2002)
- Mystery Writer (2002)
- Dressing Room (2002)
 2001 Rachel's Room
 2000 Gedo (Video)
 1999 Killers
 1999 Roadkiller
 1999/I Special Delivery
 1999 Absence of the Good (TV Movie)
 1996-1998 Beverly Hills Bordello (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Role Play (1998)
- Research (1998)
- In the Clinches (1998)
 1998 On the Border (TV Movie)
 1997 Academy Boyz
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (14 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Representative stylist for shoe dazzle.com.

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

website
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I never thought as a fashion designer, I would have to see so many naked people, I tell everyone that it is my job to put clothes on you. I do not care what you look like underneath it all. See more »

Trivia:

Worked with Willie Nelson, on the cover page of Parade Magazine. She wanted to bring him a gift on the day of the shoot. Ms. Jumelle's gift to Mr. Nelson was a vintage poncho ( Native American ) He loved it... See more »

Trademark:

Camille Jumelle See more »

Nickname:

CJ

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed