No photo available. Represent Robert Juillard? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 90,786 this week

Robert Juillard (1906–1982)

Robert Juillard was born on August 24, 1906 in Joinville, Haute-Marne, France. He is known for his work on The Wages of Fear (1953), Diabolique (1955) and The Count of Monte Cristo (1954). He died in 1982 in France. See full bio »

Died:

(age 75) in France

IMDb Picks: September

Are you ready for the return of "This Is Us"? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Emmy Stars on the Red Carpet

Missed a moment from the Emmys red carpet? We've got it covered.

Relive the red carpet now!

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 678 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 115 people
created 28 Jun 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert Juillard's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Wages of Fear
The Wages of Fear Camera and Electrical Department
(1953)
Diabolique
Diabolique Camera and Electrical Department
(1955)
The Count of Monte Cristo
The Count of Monte Cristo Cinematographer
(1954)
Germany Year Zero
Germany Year Zero Cinematographer
(1948)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (36 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (18 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

R. Juillard | Juillard | Robert Juilliard | Robert Julliard
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Started as a camera operator in 1935. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed