Jon Joyce (I)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,412,187 this week
Trailer
0:29 | Trailer
Jon Joyce was born on January 5, 1947 in Los Angeles County, California, USA as Jon Paul Joyce. He is an actor, known for Police Academy (1984), Pink Floyd: The Wall (1982) and Death Becomes Her (1992). See full bio »

High School Icons, Then and Now

See high school TV and movie icons then and now, from "Dawson's Creek" and more favorites.

See the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Death Becomes Her
Thu, Oct 01 6:35 AM PDT on HBO2 (520)
Eight Crazy Nights
Fri, Oct 02 8:40 AM PDT on SHOCSE (581)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jon Joyce's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Police Academy Soundtrack
(1984)
Pink Floyd: The Wall Music Department
(1982)
(1992)
(1993)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2007 Family Guy 100th Episode Special (TV Short) (voice)
 2006 Family Guy (TV Series)
Barbershop Quartet Singer #2
- Sibling Rivalry (2006) ... Barbershop Quartet Singer #2 (voice)
 2005 God of War (Video Game)
Chorus (voice)
 2003 Grass (TV Series)
Arthur
- Episode #1.8 (2003) ... Arthur
- Episode #1.2 (2003) ... Arthur
- Episode #1.1 (2003) ... Arthur
 2003 Mystic River
Man in Fight Scene (uncredited)
 2002 Eight Crazy Nights
Additional Singer (voice)
 2002 15 Storeys High (TV Series)
- The Sofa (2002)
 1998 An All Dogs Christmas Carol (Video)
Additional Cast (voice)
 1998 The Brave Little Toaster Goes to Mars (Video)
Singer (voice)
 1994 Yakko's World: An Animaniacs Singalong (Video)
Singer (voice)
 1994 The Swan Princess
Chorus (voice)
 1992 Death Becomes Her
Singer
Show Show Soundtrack (14 credits)
Show Show Music department (4 credits)
Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

John Joyce III
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of the vocalists Jimmy and Betty Joyce, he is the oldest of 5 sons, including James, Randolph, David, and Bob Joyce.

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed