No photo available. Represent Jimmy Joyce? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 28,095 this week

Jimmy Joyce (I) (1921–2011)

Jimmy Joyce was born on September 23, 1921 in Connecticut, USA as James N Joyce. He was an actor, known for The Swimmer (1968), The Munsters (1964) and The Six Million Dollar Man (1974). He was married to Rita Joyce. He died on March 15, 2011 in Cedar Glen, California, USA. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: October

Are you ready for the return of Michael Myers in Halloween? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 1641 people
created 06 Sep 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jimmy Joyce's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Swimmer Jack Finney
(1968)
The Munsters The 1st Reporter
(1965)
The Six Million Dollar Man Dr. Richmond / Foreman / Outside Guard
(1975-1978)
The Killers Salesman
(1964)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (30 credits)
 1975-1978 The Six Million Dollar Man (TV Series)
Foreman / Outside Guard / Dr. Richmond
- Return of Death Probe: Part 1 (1978) ... Foreman
- The Infiltrators (1977) ... Outside Guard
- The Last Kamikaze (1975) ... Dr. Richmond
 1977 Opening Night
Bartender
 1977 Future Cop (TV Series)
Bartender
- Fighting O'Haven (1977) ... Bartender
 1972-1976 Columbo (TV Series)
Camera Operator / Handwriting Expert / Workman
- Fade in to Murder (1976) ... Camera Operator
- Last Salute to the Commodore (1976) ... Handwriting Expert
- Blueprint for Murder (1972) ... Workman
 1976 The Bionic Woman (TV Series)
Guard
- The Jailing of Jaime (1976) ... Guard
 1976 W.C. Fields and Me
Reporter (uncredited)
 1975 Baretta (TV Series)
Bartender
- Ragtime Billy Peaches (1975) ... Bartender
 1974-1975 Kolchak: The Night Stalker (TV Series)
George, Second Watchman / Man Talking
- Chopper (1975) ... George, Second Watchman (uncredited)
- The Vampire (1974) ... Man Talking (uncredited)
 1974 Banacek (TV Series)
Eddie
- Rocket to Oblivion (1974) ... Eddie
 1971 Minnie and Moskowitz (uncredited)
 1970 Ritual of Evil (TV Movie)
1st Reporter
 1969 The Love God?
Bailiff (uncredited)
 1968 The Outsider (TV Series)
John Drake
- A Time to Run (1968) ... John Drake
 1968 The Shakiest Gun in the West
Bystander (uncredited)
 1968 The Swimmer
Jack Finney
 1967 Mannix (TV Series)
Manager
- Beyond the Shadow of a Dream (1967) ... Manager
 1964-1967 The Virginian (TV Series)
Clerk of the Supreme Court / Bystander / Clerk / ...
- Ah Sing vs. Wyoming (1967) ... Clerk of the Supreme Court
- The Laramie Road (1965) ... Bystander
- Dangerous Road (1965) ... Clerk
- A Man of the People (1964) ... Cameraman
- The Brazos Kid (1964) ... Buffalo Herald Editor
 1967 Ironside (TV Series)
1st Car Dealer
- Message from Beyond (1967) ... 1st Car Dealer
 1966 Laredo (TV Series)
Bellhop
- The Land Slickers (1966) ... Bellhop
 1965 The Munsters (TV Series)
The 1st Reporter
- Underground Munster (1965) ... The 1st Reporter
 1965 Kraft Suspense Theatre (TV Series)
2nd Newsman / Piano Man
- The Rise and Fall of Eddie Carew (1965) ... 2nd Newsman
- Won't It Ever Be Morning? (1965) ... Piano Man
 1963-1965 The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (TV Series)
Sgt. Racin / Proprietor / Prison Orderly / ...
- Off Season (1965) ... Sgt. Racin
- Memo from Purgatory (1964) ... Proprietor
- Water's Edge (1964) ... Prison Orderly
- Beast in View (1964) ... The Cab Driver
- Good-Bye, George (1963) ... Photographer
 1965 Broadside (TV Series)
The Petty Officer
- Operation Clip-Joint (1965) ... The Petty Officer
 1963-1965 McHale's Navy (TV Series)
The Hospital Orderly / The Yeoman
- Rumble on Taratupa (1965) ... The Hospital Orderly
- My Ensign, the Lawyer (1963) ... The Yeoman
 1964 The Killers
Salesman
 1963 Breaking Point (TV Series)
Salesman
 1963 Wide Country (TV Series)
Soda Fountain Clerk
- The Care and Handling of Tigers (1963) ... Soda Fountain Clerk
 1963 The Lloyd Bridges Show (TV Series)
1st Reporter
- My Daddy Can Lick Your Daddy (1963) ... 1st Reporter
 1961 Thriller (TV Series)
Burt ('Friend of the Dead')
- Dialogues with Death (1961) ... Burt ('Friend of the Dead')
 1959-1960 Johnny Staccato (TV Series)
Sergeant Thomas
- Night of Jeopardy (1960) ... Sergeant Thomas
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

James Joyce
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In his home town, Jimmy Joyce was a little league baseball coach and was undefeated for four straight years.

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed