No photo available. Represent James Joyce? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 43,948 this week

James Joyce (II) (1920–1974)

James Joyce was born on June 9, 1920 in Toledo, Ohio, USA as James Campbell Joyce. He is known for his work on Husbands (1970), A Woman Under the Influence (1974) and Faces (1968). He was married to Betty Joyce. He died on May 17, 1974 in Santa Monica, California, USA. See full bio »

2018 Emmy Award Highlights

The winners, the wedding proposals, the WTF? Relive the best of the Emmys now!

Everything you may have missed

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of James Joyce's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Husbands
Husbands Miscellaneous Crew
(1970)
Faces
Faces Production Manager
(1968)
Too Late Blues
Too Late Blues Reno Vitelli
(1961)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 1974 Here's Lucy (TV Series)
Man at TV Station
- Milton Berle Is the Life of the Party (1974) ... Man at TV Station
 1973 Search (TV Series)
1st Marshal
- A Honeymoon to Kill (1973) ... 1st Marshal
 1970 Which Way to the Front?
German Officer (uncredited)
 1968 Coogan's Bluff
Man at Pigeon-Toed Orange Peel (uncredited)
 1964 My Favorite Martian (TV Series)
Folk Singer
- My Uncle the Folk Singer (1964) ... Folk Singer
 1961 Too Late Blues
Reno Vitelli
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
 1971 Minnie and Moskowitz (assistant to producer)
 1970 Husbands (coordinator)
Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
 1968/I Faces (production manager)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

James N. Joyce
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of singer/actor Randolph Joyce (d. 1977).

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed