Michael Jovanovski


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 21,835 this week
Demo Reel
0:40 | Demo Reel
Michael Jovanovski or JOVO is the middle child and only actor of the three Jovanovski brothers. Michael was born in Windsor, Ontario Canada on November 17,1969 to Macedonian immigrant parents, Stojce (Steve) and Srebra (Sandy) Jovanovski. He is also a production designer and decorator and has had a long, successful career behind the camera. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Jovanovski's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2007)
Agent Cody Banks Art Department
(2003)
The Final Cut Art Department
(2004)
Punisher: War Zone Art Department
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (16 credits)
 2022 Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story (TV Mini Series) (post-production)
Prisoner
- Episode #1.8 (2022) ... Prisoner
 2022/I Babylon (post-production)
Soldier
  Box of Freedom (completed)
Canadian dockworker
  Scatterbrain (Short) (completed)
Brando
 2022 The Offer (TV Mini Series)
Camera Operator
- Crossing That Line (2022) ... Camera Operator (uncredited)
- Mr. Producer (2022) ... Camera Operator (uncredited)
- A Stand Up Guy (2022) ... Camera Operator (uncredited)
 2022/IV Escape (Short)
Sammy
 2022 Family Massacre (TV Series documentary)
Jesse's Father
- The Brenizer/Berentson Family (2022) ... Jesse's Father
 2021 The Shrink Next Door (TV Series)
Driver
- The Verdict (2021) ... Driver (uncredited)
 2021 Dhar Mann (TV Mini Series short)
FBI Agent 1 / Agent
- Rich Girl Rejects Skater Boy (2021) ... Agent
 2021 Myke Towers: Almas Gemelas (Music Video)
Bar Patron
 2021 James Arthur: September (Video short)
Louie
 2020 iPhone 12 Pro: Make Movies Like the Movies (Video short)
Production Designer
 2019 Save Me (TV Series)
Birdie
- Birdie's End (2019) ... Birdie
 2017 Close-Up (Short)
Action guy / Film Director
 2015 Kindergarten Da Bin Ich Wieder (Short)
Fred Rodgerz (as Michael 'Jovo' Jovanovski)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Production designer (9 credits)
Show Show Art department (27 credits)
Show Show Set decorator (8 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »


Alternate Names:

Michael 'Jojo' Jovanovski | Michael 'Jovo' Jovanovski | Mike Jovanovski | Michael Jovonovski
Edit

Did You Know?

Trademark:

Mr. Roper Laugh

Nickname:

Jovo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed