STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,369 this week

José José


José José was born on February 17, 1948 in Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico as José Romulo Sosa Ortíz. He is a writer and actor, known for The Corruptor (1999), Un sueño de amor (1972) and La discoteca del amor (1980). He has been married to Sara Salazar since 1995. They have one child. He was previously married to Anel and Kikis ... See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 23 people
created 01 Feb 2013
 
a list of 177 people
created 22 Dec 2016
 
a list of 89 people
created 18 Feb 2015
 
a list of 12 people
created 22 May 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of José José's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

The Corruptor Soundtrack
(1999)
Un sueño de amor David Granados
(1972)
(1980)
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2018 José José: El Principe de la Canción (TV Series) (book - 60 episodes)
- Seré (2018) ... (book)
- Lo que no fue no será (2018) ... (book)
- Sarita (2018) ... (book)
- 40 y 20 (2018) ... (book)
- El amor acaba (2018) ... (book)
Show Show Actor (13 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (10 credits)
Show Show Self (18 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Currently resides with his wife Sara Salazar in Miami, Florida. See more »

Nickname:

El príncipe de la Canción See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed