Jennifer Jostyn


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,432 this week
Trailer
1:40 | Trailer
Jennifer Jostyn was born on November 11, 1968 in Boston, Massachusetts, USA. She is an actress and producer, known for House of 1000 Corpses (2003), Deep Impact (1998) and The Life Coach (2005). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Deep Impact
Wed, Aug 17 4:52 PM PDT on ACMAX (533)
Deep Impact
Fri, Aug 19 6:55 PM PDT on MAX (539)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4225 people
created 17 Jan 2017
 
a list of 4450 people
created 30 Apr 2015
 
a list of 10000 people
created 09 Jun 2019
 
a list of 9999 people
created 08 Jun 2016
 
list image
a list of 500 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jennifer Jostyn's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

House of 1000 Corpses Mary Knowles
(2003)
Deep Impact Mariette Monash
(1998)
The Life Coach Sunshine Hilton
(2005)
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Producer | Writer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (35 credits)
 2018 Blood Bride (Short)
Nurse Betty
 2016 Speak L.A. the Podcast (Podcast Series)
Host
 2014 The Opposite Sex
Regina
 2013 Nashville (TV Series)
Esme
 2012 Parenthood (TV Series)
Nurse
 2011 American Horror Story (TV Series)
Ronni
- Murder House (2011) ... Ronni
 2011 Conception
Gwen
 2009 Scrubs (TV Series)
Dr. Simmons
- My Saving Grace (2009) ... Dr. Simmons
 2005 The Life Coach
Sunshine Hilton
 2005 NYPD Blue (TV Series)
Teresa Donatelli
- Lenny Scissorhands (2005) ... Teresa Donatelli
 2004 Rancid
Det. Olsen
 2004 Come to Papa (TV Series)
Sue
- The Pep Talk (2004) ... Sue
 2004 The Drew Carey Show (TV Series)
April
- Eye of the Leopard (2004) ... April
 2003 Remembering Charlie (TV Movie)
 2003 ER (TV Series)
Prosthetist
- Shifts Happen (2003) ... Prosthetist
- Dear Abby (2003) ... Prosthetist
 2003 Maximum Velocity
Karen Briggs (1973-2002)
 2003 Written in Blood
Stacy
 2003 Dr. Benny
Becky
 2003 House of 1000 Corpses
Mary Knowles
 2002 Gilmore Girls (TV Series)
Judy
- Take the Deviled Eggs... (2002) ... Judy
 2001/II Shot
Sidney
 1999 A Perfect Little Man
Mindy
 1999 Vanished Without a Trace (TV Movie)
Karen
 1999 What We Did That Night (TV Movie)
Cloe Larson
 1998 Telling You
Beth Taylor
 1998 Deep Impact
Mariette Monash
 1998 Milo
Claire Mullins
 1997/II Circles
Kelly Garner
 1997 Fired Up (TV Series)
Didi
- The Baby-Sitter's Club (1997) ... Didi
 1997 The First to Go
Terry
 1997 Cold Around the Heart
Waitress Inez
 1997 Midnight Blue
Barbara
 1995 The Brothers McMullen
Leslie
 1990 Omega Cop
Zoe
 1988 Vampire on Bikini Beach (Video)
Wynette
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Danced in Madonna's short-lived "Like A Prayer" Pepsi TV commercial.

Alternate Names:

Jennifer Goldyn
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduate of the Walnut Hill School for the Arts in Natick, Massachusetts.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed