Pallavi Joshi (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,294 this week
Trailer
3:00 | Trailer
Pallavi Joshi was born on April 4, 1969 in Bombay, Maharashtra, India. She is a producer and actress, known for Andhaa Yudh (1987), The Tashkent Files (2019) and Woh Chokri (1994). She is married to Vivek Agnihotri. They have two children. See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in April

Check out our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're excited about this month, like Mortal Kombat, "Them," and Stowaway.

Browse our picks

See All of the Academy Award for Best Picture Winners

From Wings to Parasite, here's a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscar winners in the history of the ceremony.

See more Best Picture winners

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 727 people
created 22 Sep 2017
 
a list of 21 people
created 18 Nov 2018
 
a list of 20 people
created 13 Jul 2017
 
a list of 245 people
created 28 Apr 2019
 
a list of 1558 people
created 30 Jan 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pallavi Joshi's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Andhaa Yudh Saroj
(1987)
The Tashkent Files Aisha Ali Shah
(2019)
Woh Chokri Afsara / Dulari / Tunni
(1994)
Justujoo Leela Sharma
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (4 credits)
  Anubandh (TV Series) (producer)
 2019 Bharat Ki Baat (TV Series) (producer)
 2007 Asambhav (TV Series) (producer - 764 episodes)
- Episode #1.296 (2007) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.291 (2007) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.285 (2007) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.298 (2007) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.290 (2007) ... (producer)
 1996 Aarohan (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 ... (producer)
Show Show Actress (72 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Baby Pallavi | Pallavi
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Pallavi's sister Padmashree is a creative director in ad films for Vinod Dev. She is 9 years elder . See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed