Jeffrey Wright Honors Veterans in "We Are Not Done Yet"

Jeffrey Wright shares how he began working with veterans, and the healing power of art.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 674 people
created 12 Aug 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bert Jordan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1939)
(1933)
Our Relations Editor
(1936)
(1950)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (74 credits)
 1959-1962 The Real McCoys (TV Series) (44 episodes)
- Who's Margie? (1962)
 1958 Love That Jill (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1957 Code 3 (TV Series) (1 episode)
- The Sniper (1957)
 1956 Have Camera Will Travel (TV Movie)
 1956 The Cold Sun (TV Movie)
 1955-1956 Screen Directors Playhouse (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Partners (1956)
- One Against Many (1956)
- Prima Donna (1956)
 1955 Botsford's Beanery (TV Movie)
 1955 Let's Talk Turkey (Short) (film editor)
 1955 The Little Rascals (TV Series) (1933-1937)
 1955 The Life of Riley (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Do It Yourself (1955)
 1952-1955 My Little Margie (TV Series) (36 episodes)
- Countess Margie (1955)
- Matinee Idol (1955)
- Papa and Mambo (1955)
 1954 Meet the O'Briens (TV Movie)
 1954 Rocky Jones, Space Ranger (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1954 Alarm (TV Movie)
 1952 Mark Saber (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- The Case of the Locked Room (1952) ... (as Burt Jordan)
 1950 The Stu Erwin Show (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Problem Party (1950)
 1948 Jungle Patrol
 1947 Curley
 1943 Calaboose
 1942 The Devil with Hitler (Short)
 1942 About Face (Short)
 1942 Dudes Are Pretty People (Short)
 1941 Fiesta
 1941 Niagara Falls
 1941 Road Show
 1940 Turnabout (edited by)
 1939 Of Mice and Men (edited by)
 1939 Zenobia (film editor)
 1938 Block-Heads
 1938 Swiss Miss
 1938 Tarzan's Revenge (uncredited)
 1937 That's That! (Short)
 1937 Way Out West
 1937 Hearts Are Thumps (Short)
 1936 Our Relations
 1936 Arbor Day (Short)
 1935 Our Gang Follies of 1936 (Short)
 1935 Bonnie Scotland (film editor)
 1935 The Fixer Uppers (Short) (film editor)
 1935 Okay Toots! (Short)
 1935 Anniversary Trouble (Short)
 1935 Tit for Tat (Short)
 1934 Mama's Little Pirate (Short)
 1934 One-Horse Farmers (Short)
 1934 Them Thar Hills (Short)
 1934 Going Bye-Bye! (Short) (film editor)
 1934 Honky Donkey (Short)
 1934 Oliver the Eighth (Short)
 1933 Air Fright (Short)
 1933 Dirty Work (Short) (film editor)
 1933 Busy Bodies (Short)
 1933 Crook's Tour (Short)
 1933 The Midnight Patrol (Short) (film editor)
 1933 The Devil's Brother (film editor)
 1933 Me and My Pal (Short) (film editor)
 1933 The Kid from Borneo (Short)
 1933 Twice Two (Short) (edited by)
 1932 Scram! (Short) (uncredited)
 1932 County Hospital (Short)
Show Show Music department (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Albert Jordan | Burt Jordan
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

English-born actor and cameraman, in Hollywood from 1915 as editor at Hal Roach Studios. He worked on many Laurel & Hardy shorts, though on-screen credit was often given to the head of Roach's editing department, Richard Currier. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed