STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 13,145 this week

Milton Jones (I)


Milton Jones was born in 1964 in London, England as Milton Hywel Jones. He is an actor and writer, known for Moon 44 (1990), Planet Mirth (1997) and Not Going Out (2006). See full bio »

Holiday Movies on Prime Video for the Whole Family

Prime Video has you covered this holiday season with movies for the family. Here are some of our picks to get you in the spirit.

Get some picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 88 people
created 30 Apr 2013
 
a list of 5 people
created 25 Oct 2018
 
a list of 1958 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 
a list of 69 people
created 16 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Milton Jones's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Moon 44 Technician
(1990)
Planet Mirth Actor
(1997)
Not Going Out Writer
(2009-2011)
The Strangerers Supervisor
(2000)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2017 Be Lucky (TV Mini-Series)
Gabriel
- Water (2017) ... Gabriel
- Wanderlust (2017) ... Gabriel
- Web (2017) ... Gabriel
- Episode #1.3 (2017) ... Gabriel
- Episode #1.2 (2017) ... Gabriel
 2012 Milton Jones's House of Rooms (TV Series)
Milton
- Paul (2012) ... Milton
 2012 Comedy Showcase (TV Series)
Milton
- House of Rooms (2012) ... Milton
 2004 Hardware (TV Series)
Adaptitool Customer
- Loser (2004) ... Adaptitool Customer
 2000 The Strangerers (TV Series)
Supervisor
- The Getawaying (2000) ... Supervisor
- Eyepoppers (2000) ... Supervisor
- The Streets of Laredo (2000) ... Supervisor
- Fargle (2000) ... Supervisor
- Crunchy Munchy (2000) ... Supervisor
 1997 Planet Mirth (TV Series)
 1990 Moon 44
Technician
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Self (42 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Three series of the radio show "The Very World of Milton Jones" for BBC Radio 4. See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site | Official Site | See more »

Alternate Names:

the Cast
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Anyone here... I used to go out with? [No!] Still hurts? See more »

Trivia:

In 1996 he won the Perrier Best Newcomer Award at the Edinburgh Fringe Festival

Trademark:

Puns delivered in a deadpan style while feigning confusion See more »

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed