STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 43,380 this week

Kenney Jones


Kenney Jones was born on September 16, 1948 in Stepney, London, England. He is known for Tommy (1975), McVicar (1980) and No Room for Ravers. See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

LGBTQIA+ Movies and Shows to Watch This Summer

Celebrate the Summer of Pride with the latest shows and movies that have us laughing, crying, and embracing our best selves.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 29 people
created 22 Aug 2020
 
a list of 26 people
created 09 Jun 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kenney Jones's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Tommy Music Department
(1975)
McVicar Music Department
(1980)
(1965)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 1985 Willie and the Poor Boys (Video short)
Musician
 1981 The Who: Don't Let Go the Coat (Music Video)
Kenney Jones
 1981 The Who: You Better You Bet (Music Video)
Kenney Jones
Show Show Music department (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (6 credits)
Show Show Self (47 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Small Faces | Kenny Jones | The Small Faces

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He is a Conservative Party supporter, a country dweller and a player of polo. He is good friends with fellow polo player Mike Rutherford of Genesis. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed