STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,280 this week

Jenny Jones (I)


Jenny Jones was born on June 7, 1946 in Bethlehem, Palestine as Janina Maria Stronski. She is an actress, known for Talk Live (1991), Jenny Can Cook (2010) and Lorena (2019). She was previously married to Buz Wilburn, Al Gambino and Jack Howard Poster. See full bio »

What Are Our Most Anticipated Movies of 2019?

Check out our list of the most anticipated movie releases for the rest of 2019.

See the list

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 111 people
created 04 Jun 2018
 
a list of 118 people
created 12 May 2013
 
a list of 1202 people
created 05 Jun 2014
 
a list of 976 people
created 31 Jul 2012
 
a list of 12 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jenny Jones's work have you seen?

Known For

Talk Live Actress
(1991)
Jenny Can Cook Herself
(2010-2015)
Lorena Herself
(2019)
Match Game Herself
(1980)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 1991 Talk Live (TV Series)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of her cookbook, "Look Good, Feel Great Cookbook". See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | See more »


Alternate Names:

Jennie Jones | Jennie Wilburn | Jenny Wilburn
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[When relieved that she had breast implants removed in 1993]: I finally unloaded them, I can hug people again. See more »

Trivia:

Left home in London, Ontario, at age 17 to go on the road with a band. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed