STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 768,821 this week

Donald M. Jones (I)


Donald M. Jones was born on May 4, 1953 in Monrovia, California, USA as Donald Marcus Jones Jr. He is a director and editor, known for Project Nightmare (1987) and Space-Time in Violet (2011). See full bio »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Donald M. Jones's work have you seen?

Known For

(1987)
(2011)
(1993)
Murderlust Director
(1985)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (7 credits)
 2017 Manhattan Etude (Short)
 2015 Evil Acts (Video) (as Donald Jones)
 2011 Space-Time in Violet (Short) (as Donald Marcus Jones)
 1993 Housewife from Hell (as Donald Jones)
 1987 Project Nightmare (as Donald Jones)
 1985 Murderlust (as Donald Jones)
 1982 Deadly Sunday
Show Show Editor (7 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Don W. Jones | Donald Marcus Jones | Donald Jones
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed