STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 34,088 this week

Dom Joly


Dom Joly was born on November 15, 1968 in Beirut, Lebanon as Dominic John Romulus Joly. He is an actor and producer, known for Trigger Happy TV (2000), World Shut Your Mouth (2005) and Trigger Happy TV (2003). He is married to Stacey Joly. They have two children. See full bio »

Do "Westworld" Androids Watch TV?

When he's not playing a sentient robot, "Westworld" star Jeffrey Wright watches TV like the rest of us.

What's on his Watchlist?

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3565 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 198 people
created 25 Dec 2011
 
a list of 1958 people
created 06 Aug 2017
 
a list of 1958 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 
a list of 80 people
created 27 May 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dom Joly's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Trigger Happy TV Various Characters
(2000-2016)
(2005)
Trigger Happy TV Various Roles
(2003)
The Mark Thomas Comedy Product Miscellaneous Crew
(1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2000-2016 Trigger Happy TV (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Hey, That's Christmas! (2016) ... Various Characters
- The Elves Are Revolting (2016) ... Various Characters
- Call Da' Police (2016) ... Various Characters
- Selfie Warden (2016) ... Various Characters
- PC Wheezy (2016) ... Various Characters
 2012-2013 Fool Britannia (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Episode #2.6 (2013) ... Various Characters
- Episode #2.5 (2013) ... Various Characters
- Episode #2.4 (2013) ... Various Characters
- Episode #2.3 (2013) ... Various Characters
- Episode #2.2 (2013) ... Various Characters
 2009 Things Talk (TV Movie)
Turntable (voice)
 2008 The Wrong Door (TV Series)
 2006 Dom Joly's Happy Hour (TV Series)
- India (2006)
- Europe (2006)
- Australia (2006)
- Mexico (2006)
- Russia (2006)
 2003 Trigger Happy TV (TV Series)
Various Roles
- Episode #1.4 (2003) ... Various Roles
- Episode #1.3 (2003) ... Various Roles
- Episode #1.2 (2003) ... Various Roles
- Episode #1.1 (2003) ... Various Roles
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (76 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

'Don't get mad - get even' by Dom Joly, The Independent: Extra, The Independent Newspaper [UK], Monday 14th April 2008, pg 2 -5, Independent News & Media Limited

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Dominic Joly
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I loathe Doctor Who (2005). I just don't get it. Doctor Shit I call it at home. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed