STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 845,238 this week

Ralph Johnson (III)


Ralph Johnson was born on July 4, 1951 in the USA. He is an actor and composer, known for Precious (2009), Mr. Robinson (2015) and Earth, Wind & Fire: Serpentine Fire (1977). See full bio »

Born:

in USA

What's On Kristen Bell's Watchlist?

"The Good Place" star Kristen Bell can't get enough of "Castle Rock," but what other titles are on her watchlist?

Find out

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 783 people
created 21 Dec 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ralph Johnson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Precious Soundtrack
(2009)
Mr. Robinson Ralph Johnson
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Composer | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (20 credits)
 2015 Mr. Robinson (TV Series)
Ralph Johnson
- School's Out for Summer (2015) ... Ralph Johnson
 1999 Reel Tight: Reasons (Video short)
 1993 Earth, Wind & Fire: Sunday Morning (Video short)
 1990 Earth, Wind & Fire: Heritage (Video short)
 1988 Earth, Wind & Fire: Evil Roy (Video short) (voice)
 1983 Earth, Wind & Fire: Magnetic (Video short)
 1981 Earth, Wind & Fire: Let's Groove (Video short)
 1980 Earth, Wind & Fire: Let Me Talk (Video short)
 1978 Earth, Wind & Fire: September (Video short)
 1975 That's the Way of the World
Band Member (uncredited)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (27 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Target (2005)

Alternate Names:

Wind & Fire Earth | Earth Wind & FIre | Earth Wind & Fire
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on 'Earth, Wind and Fire'] Part of the reason that people come to our concerts is that they want to escape and to be taken to a different place for just an hour and a half. When people leave our concerts they are really, really feeling good.

Trivia:

When not touring, he is an assistant instructor at his teacher Mark Zacharatos' karate school. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed