No photo available. Represent Pauline Johnson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 150,282 this week

Pauline Johnson (I) (1899–1947)

Pauline Johnson was born Kate Johnson on 3rd November 1899 in Newcastle upon Tyne, England. She was the third youngest of nine children born to Richard and Catherine Johnson (nee Miller). Her Grandfather, Father and Uncle were all gun makers and her father was known by his family to have worked for Hardy's in Alnwick, the world renowned fishing ... See full bio »

Kevin Smith Watched 'Infinity War' How Many Times?

Kevin Smith explains why he was obsessed with this year's "Pop Culture Epic."

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pauline Johnson's work have you seen?

Known For

Love at the Wheel Ruth Emerson
(1921)
The Hellcat Nancy Price
(1928)
Blanchette Blanchette
(1921)
A Sailor Tramp The Girl
(1922)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (20 credits)
 1929 The Wrecker
Beryl Matchley
 1929 The Flying Scotsman
Joan White
 1929 Would You Believe It!
Pauline
 1928 What Next?
Violet Chippendale
 1928 The Hellcat
Nancy Price
 1928 Wait and See
Jocelyn Winton
 1927 Mr. Nobody
Alice Meadows
 1927 My Lord the Chauffeur
Margaret
 1927 One of the Best
Esther
 1927 The Bohemian Girl (Short)
Arlene
 1925 An Inconvenient Infant (Short)
 1924 Wanted, a Boy (Short)
The Niece
 1922 A Sailor Tramp
The Girl
 1921 Class and No Class
Nancy
 1921 The Imperfect Lover
Barbara Grene
 1921 Love at the Wheel
Ruth Emerson
 1921 Blanchette
Blanchette
 1920 Bookworms (Short)
Miranda
 1920 The Great Gay Road
Nancy
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Kitty

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed