Patrick Read Johnson


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 15,902 this week
Trailer
0:16 | Trailer
Patrick Read Johnson was born on May 7, 1962 in Wadsworth, Illinois, USA. See full bio »

Hollywood Icons, Then and Now

Take a look back at these Hollywood icons in their early days to see how far they've come in their careers—and how little they've visibly aged.

See the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 385 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 885 people
created 25 Mar 2016
 
a list of 235 people
created 26 May 2013
 
list image
a list of 668 people
created 16 Apr 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Patrick Read Johnson's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

DragonHeart Writer
(1996)
5-25-77 Writer
(2017)
(1989)
(1990)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (8 credits)
 2020 Dragonheart Vengeance (Video) (based on characters created by)
 2017 Dragonheart: Battle for the Heartfire (based on characters created by)
 2017 5-25-77 (written by)
 2015 Dragonheart 3: The Sorcerer's Curse (Video) (based on characters created by)
 2001 When Good Ghouls Go Bad (TV Movie) (teleplay)
 2000 Dragonheart: A New Beginning (Video) (based on characters created by)
 1996 DragonHeart (story by)
 1990 Spaced Invaders (screenplay)
Show Show Visual effects (8 credits)
Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Special effects (2 credits)
Show Show Animation department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (12 credits)
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Patrick Johnson
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He was the first person to be shown an unfinished preview of Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope (1977), outside of those who have worked on the film. His film 5-25-77 (2017) is an autobiographical telling of how that happened.

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed