STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 24,527 this week

Larry Johnson (I)


Larry Johnson was born on March 14, 1969 in Tyler, Texas, USA as Larry Demetric Johnson. He is an actor and producer, known for Space Jam (1996), Eddie (1996) and Triumph of Faith (2001). He has been married to Celeste Wingfield since August 27, 1994. They have three children. See full bio »

Streaming Picks for "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier" Fans

MCU fans, here are some streaming picks to watch while you wait for the next episode of "The Falcon and the Winter Solider."

Watch the video

See All of the Academy Award for Best Picture Winners

From Wings to Parasite, here's a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscar winners in the history of the ceremony.

See more Best Picture winners

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 148 people
created 15 Mar 2015
 
a list of 16 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 472 people
created 14 Mar 2018
 
list image
a list of 360 people
created 13 Jan 2012
 
a list of 310 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Larry Johnson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Space Jam Larry Johnson
(1996)
Eddie Charlotte Hornets
(1996)
Triumph of Faith Producer
(2001)
Family Matters Grandmama
(1993)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 1996 Space Jam
Larry Johnson
 1996 Eddie
Charlotte Hornets
 1993 Family Matters (TV Series)
Grandmama
- Grandmama (1993) ... Grandmama
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercials for Converse React sneakers as "Grandmama" (1993-1994) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Height:

6' 5½" (1.97 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

(1996-) Foward for the New York Knicks. See more »

Nickname:

LJ See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed