No photo available. Represent Cammilla Johnson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 257,663 this week

Cammilla Johnson (1918–1999)

Cammilla Johnson was born on March 1, 1918 in Los Angeles County, California, USA as Cammilla Breazeale Johnson. She is known for her work on Sparrows (1926), Desert Driven (1923) and Kids Unlimited (2007). She was married to Edward Jones. She died on August 4, 1999 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California. See full bio »
1 photo »

What's on Nina Dobrev's Watchlist?

Nina Dobrev's must-see entertainment includes two Golden Globe-winners and a highly-anticipated remake.

What's on her Watchlist?

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 207 people
created 08 Sep 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cammilla Johnson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Sparrows One of the Children
(1926)
(1923)
Kids Unlimited Student
(2008)
Mary Pickford: A Life on Film Miscellaneous Crew
(1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (22 credits)
 2008 Kids Unlimited (TV Series)
Student
- Bully for You (2008) ... Student
 1940 Brigham Young
Little Girl (uncredited)
 1938 The Adventures of Tom Sawyer
Little Girl (uncredited)
 1933 Doctor Bull
Little Girl (uncredited)
 1932 So Big!
Little Girl (uncredited)
 1930 Follow Thru
Girl with Bicycle (uncredited)
 1928 Vamping Venus
Little Girl (uncredited)
 1927 Judgment of the Hills
Girl (uncredited)
 1927 The King of Kings
Little Girl (uncredited)
 1926 Sparrows
One of the Children (as Camille Johnson)
 1925 Rose of the World
Litttle Girl (uncredited)
 1925 The Painted Lady (Short)
Little girl (uncredited)
 1925 The Shining Adventure
Little Girl (uncredited)
 1925 The Drug Store Cowboy
Girl (uncredited)
 1924 The Roughneck
Little girl (uncredited)
 1924 Rip Van Winkle (Short)
Little girl (uncredited)
 1924 Maud Muller (Short)
Miller's Son (uncredited)
 1923 The Courtship of Myles Standish
Litttle girl (uncredited)
 1923 In the Palace of the King
Little Girl (uncredited)
 1923 The Virginian
Little Girl (uncredited)
 1923 Trilby
Little girl (uncredited)
 1923 Desert Driven
Ge-Ge
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Camilla Johnson | Camille Johnson | Cammilla Jones
Edit

Did You Know?


Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed