Bryan Johnson (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,821 this week
Trailer
2:27 | Trailer
Bryan Johnson was born on December 7, 1967. He is an actor and writer, known for Vulgar (2000), Mallrats (1995) and Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back (2001). See full bio »

Born:

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Impractical Jokers
Hump Day (S7, Ep20)
Sun, Aug 21 4:30 PM PDT on TRUTV (068)
Impractical Jokers
Lady and the Tramp (S6, Ep2)
Thu, Aug 25 2:00 AM PDT on TRUTV (068)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 5 images
updated 13 Jun 2013
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 28 Oct 2020
 
a list of 39 people
created 30 Jul 2014
 
a list of 26 people
created 02 Apr 2013
 
a list of 57 people
created 12 Jun 2013
 
a list of 57 people
created 25 Mar 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bryan Johnson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Vulgar Syd Gilbert
(2000)
Mallrats Steve Dave
(1995)
Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back Steve-Dave Pulasti
(2001)
Dogma Protestor #1
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 2019 Jay and Silent Bob Reboot
Comic Book Man
 2019 Cool as Hell 2
Bryan
 2019 Shooting Clerks
Comic Book Horndog
 2017 Tell 'Em Steve-Dave Makin' Clay
Bryan Johnson (voice)
 2013 Jay and Silent Bob's Super Groovy Cartoon Movie
Shower Bully 2 / Travis the Comic-Hating Bully (voice)
 2001 Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back
Steve-Dave Pulasti
 2000 Vulgar
Syd Gilbert
 1999 Dogma
Protestor #1
 1995 Mallrats
Steve Dave
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (22 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared in the music video for "Can't Even Tell" by Soul Asylum, the soundtrack for the movie "Clerks." See more »

Alternate Names:

Big | Bry

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Loves playing Tetris for Nintendo. See more »

Nickname:

Big See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed