STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,433 this week

Bruce Johnson (I)


Bruce Johnson was born on September 17, 1959 in Starkville, Mississippi, USA as Bruce Lester Johnson. He is an actor, known for Frantic (1988), Justice League (2017) and Battlefield: Bad Company (2008). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

IMDb's Guide to Cannes

Visit our guide to the Cannes Film Festival to check out the 2018 lineup of films, photos from the event, and more.

Check out what's happening

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 9783 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 10000 people
created 07 Mar 2012
 
a list of 238 people
created 27 Aug 2012
 
a list of 1240 people
created 30 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bruce Johnson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Frantic
Frantic Marine Guard
(1988)
Justice League
Justice League Prison Guard
(2017)
Battlefield: Bad Company
Battlefield: Bad Company Sgt. Samuel Redford
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (28 credits)
 2017 Slaughterbots (Video short)
News Anchor
 2017 Lego Marvel Super Heroes 2 (Video Game) (voice, as Bruce Lester Johnson)
 2017 Justice League
Prison Guard (as Bruce Lester Johnson)
 2017 Obsession: Dark Desires (TV Series)
Detective Cavera
- A Man and His Gun (2017) ... Detective Cavera
 2016 Assassin's Creed
Prison Guard (uncredited)
 2016 Eliminators
Agent Reid
 2016 I.T.
Detective Metzger (as Bruce Lester Johnson)
 2016 Mirror's Edge: Catalyst (Video Game)
Additional Voices (voice)
 2013 Crazy Love (TV Movie)
Detective
 2013 Untitled Blues (Short)
Sam Tully
 2011-2012 Episodes (TV Series)
Roger
- Episode Eight (2012) ... Roger (as Bruce Lester Johnson)
- Episode Seven (2011) ... Roger (as Bruce Lester-Johnson)
- Episode Three (2011) ... Roger (as Bruce Lester Johnson)
- Episode Two (2011) ... Roger (as Bruce Lester Johnson)
- Episode One (2011) ... Roger (as Bruce Lester-Johnson)
 2011 Crysis 2 (Video Game)
Additional Voices (voice)
 2010 Battlefield: Bad Company 2 (Video Game)
Sergeant Terence Redford (voice)
 2008 Battlefield: Bad Company (Video Game)
Sgt. Samuel Redford (voice)
 2008 Midnight Man (TV Mini-Series)
Secret Service Agent
- Part 3 (2008) ... Secret Service Agent
 2006 Londres-London (Short)
Business Man
 2006 Diamondz n da Ruff (Video)
 2004 Blanc (Short)
David
 2004 L'américain
Bruce Donahue
 2003 Dangerous Liaisons (TV Mini-Series)
Jazz Singer
 1997 Bouge!
Brian
 1997 Un amour de sorcière
Punk
 1989 À deux minutes près
Le premier punk
 1988 Frantic
Marine Guard
 1987 Le beauf
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Bruce 'Mississippi' Johnson | Bruce Lester Johnson | Bruce Lester-Johnson

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

London, England

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page