No photo available. Represent Bertram Johns? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,596,809 this week

Bertram Johns (1874–1934)

Bertram Johns was born in 1874 in Plymouth, Devon, England. He was an actor, known for Clarence (1922), Forbidden Fruit (1921) and Stephen Steps Out (1923). He died on May 9, 1934 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »
1 photo »

Are You a Sansa or a Cersei?

"Game of Thrones" Season 8 has finally premiered, so in celebration we find out which characters fans relate to the most.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bertram Johns's work have you seen?

Known For

Clarence Dinwiddie
(1922)
Forbidden Fruit John Craig
(1921)
Stephen Steps Out Virgil Smythe
(1923)
Déclassé Sir Emmett Wildering
(1925)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (22 credits)
 1930 Moonlight and Monkey Business (Short)
Honeymooner
 1929 The Thirteenth Chair
Howard Standish
 1927 The Claw
Dr. Harriatt
 1927 Upstream
Theatre Audience Spectator (uncredited)
 1926 Take It from Me
Percy
 1926 The Blackbird
Member of Bertie's Slumming Party (uncredited)
 1925 Déclassé
Sir Emmett Wildering
 1924 Cornered
Webster
 1923 Stephen Steps Out
Virgil Smythe
 1923 The Marriage Maker
Fish
 1923 Grumpy
Keble
 1923 What a Wife Learned
Percy
 1922 Clarence
Dinwiddie
 1922 Nice People
Trevor Leeds
 1922 Too Much Wife
Jim Walker
 1921 The Great Impersonation
Dr. Eddy Pelham
 1921 A Kiss in Time
Robert Codman Ames
 1921 Colorado Pluck
Lord Featherstone
 1921 The Blushing Bride
Duke of Downcastle
 1921 Forbidden Fruit
John Craig
 1920 The Prince Chap
Ballington
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Bertie Johns

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed