STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 16,666 this week

Cameron Johann


Cameron Johann was born on February 12, 1972. He is a producer and actor, known for Remember Sunday (2013), The Lost Valentine (2011) and Last Exit to Brooklyn (1989). See full bio »

Born:

Regina King on Acting vs. Directing and Her Emmy Nom

"American Crime" and "Seven Seconds" star Regina King dishes on her Emmys experiences and the reason she'd choose directing over acting.

Hear more from Regina

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 365 people
created 13 Jun 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cameron Johann's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Remember Sunday
Remember Sunday Producer
(2013)
The Lost Valentine
(2011)
One Christmas Eve
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (36 credits)
 2018 No Sleep 'Til Christmas (executive producer) (post-production)
 2015 Just in Time for Christmas (TV Movie) (producer)
 2015 Away and Back (TV Movie) (co-producer)
 2014 One Christmas Eve (TV Movie) (producer)
 2014 In My Dreams (TV Movie) (co-producer)
 2013 Christmas in Conway (TV Movie) (co-producer)
 2013 Remember Sunday (TV Movie) (co-producer)
 2013 The Makeover (TV Movie) (producer)
 2012 Christmas with Holly (TV Movie) (co-producer)
 2012 Firelight (TV Movie) (co-producer)
 2012 A Smile as Big as the Moon (TV Movie) (co-producer)
 2011 Have a Little Faith (TV Movie) (co-producer)
 2011 Beyond the Blackboard (TV Movie) (co-producer)
 2011 The Lost Valentine (TV Movie) (co-producer)
 2010 November Christmas (TV Movie) (co-producer)
 2010 When Love Is Not Enough: The Lois Wilson Story (TV Movie) (supervising producer)
 2009 A Dog Named Christmas (TV Movie) (co-producer)
 2009 The Courageous Heart of Irena Sendler (TV Movie) (co-producer)
 2009 Loving Leah (TV Movie) (co-producer)
 2008 Front of the Class (TV Movie) (co-producer)
 2008 Sweet Nothing in My Ear (TV Movie) (co-producer)
 2008 The Russell Girl (TV Movie) (co-producer)
 2007 Pictures of Hollis Woods (TV Movie) (co-producer)
 2007 Crossroads: A Story of Forgiveness (TV Movie) (co-producer)
 2007 The Valley of Light (TV Movie) (associate producer)
 2006 Candles on Bay Street (TV Movie) (co-producer)
 2006 In from the Night (TV Movie) (associate producer)
 2006 The Water Is Wide (TV Movie) (associate producer)
 2005 Silver Bells (TV Movie) (associate producer)
 2005 The Magic of Ordinary Days (TV Movie) (associate producer)
 2004 Back When We Were Grownups (TV Movie) (associate producer)
 2004 Plainsong (TV Movie) (assistant producer) / (associate producer)
 2004 The Blackwater Lightship (TV Movie) (associate producer)
 2003 Fallen Angel (TV Movie) (associate producer)
 2003 A Painted House (TV Movie) (associate producer)
 2003 Brush with Fate (TV Movie) (associate producer)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Cameron Charles Johann
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed