STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,373 this week

Sandy Jobin-Bevans (I)


Sandy Jobin-Bevans was born on April 21, 1972 in Flin Flon, Manitoba, Canada. He is known for his work on Harold & Kumar Go to White Castle (2004), Dawn of the Dead (2004) and You Kill Me (2007). He is married to Kylee Evans. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Harold & Kumar Go to White Castle
Sat, Aug 25 8:00 PM EDT on IFC (082)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 9964 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 170 people
created 18 Jul 2015
 
a list of 20 people
created 17 Aug 2013
 
a list of 41 people
created 02 Mar 2013
 
a list of 2720 people
created 10 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sandy Jobin-Bevans's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Harold & Kumar Go to White Castle
(2004)
Dawn of the Dead
Dawn of the Dead CDC Reporter
(2004)
You Kill Me
You Kill Me Supervisor Davis
(2007)
The Shakespeare Comedy Show
The Shakespeare Comedy Show Romeo Montague (segment "Romeo's Bad Day")
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (40 credits)
 2018 Greenfields (TV Series) (pre-production)
Bryan
- Episode #1.3 ... Bryan
 2018 The Beaverton (TV Series)
Doug Kring
- Episode #2.10 (2018) ... Doug Kring
 2017 The Stanley Dynamic (TV Series)
Rep / Sasquatch
- The Stanley Mascot (2017) ... Rep
- The Stanley Science ... Sasquatch
 2015-2017 Annedroids (TV Series)
Zack's Dad / Mike
- Forces of Nurture (2017) ... Zack's Dad
- Parent Swap (2015) ... Mike
 2016 Holiday Joy (TV Movie)
Rod
 2016 Designated Survivor (TV Series)
Governor Brownley
- The Interrogation (2016) ... Governor Brownley
 2016 Odd Squad: The Movie
Giddy Townsperson
 2016 Bruno & Boots: Go Jump in the Pool (TV Movie)
Cop 1
 2016 Ice Girls (TV Movie)
Louis
 2014 Cat Can't Come (Short)
Danny
 2014 The Listener (TV Series)
Desmond Mansfield
- Amuse Bouche (2014) ... Desmond Mansfield
 2013-2014 The Ron James Show (TV Series)
- Episode #5.3 (2014)
 2011-2013 Life with Boys (TV Series)
Jack Foster
- Say Goodnight with Boys (2013) ... Jack Foster
- Climbing the Walls with Boys (2013) ... Jack Foster
- Let's Duet with Boys: Part 2 (2013) ... Jack Foster
- Let's Duet with Boys: Part 1 (2013) ... Jack Foster
 2012 Bill & Son's Towing (TV Series short)
 2011 Axe Lords (TV Series)
Mr. Cameron
- Axe & Ye Shall Receive ... Mr. Cameron
 2011 Hi Honey (Short)
Bill
 2011 Unlucky
Clem Brisco
 2011 Servitude
Cheap Bastard
 2011 Almost Heroes (TV Series)
Cop #1
- Terry and Peter vs. the Law (2011) ... Cop #1
 2010 Happiness Is Hate Therapy (Short)
Joe
 2009 The Newsdesk with Ron Sparks (TV Series)
News Anchor Sandy Jobin-Bevans
- The Newsdesk with Ron Sparks and Sandy Jobin-Bevans: Part 2 (2009) ... News Anchor Sandy Jobin-Bevans
- The Newsdesk with Ron Sparks and Sandy Jobin-Bevans: Part 1 (2009) ... News Anchor Sandy Jobin-Bevans
 2009 Hotbox (TV Series)
Various
- Episode #1.13 (2009)
- Episode #1.12 (2009)
- Episode #1.11 (2009)
- Episode #1.10 (2009)
- Episode #1.9 (2009)
 2009 The Jon Dore Television Show (TV Series)
Man
- Jon Fights Violence (2009) ... Man
 2008/I Camille
Canadian Border Guard
 2007 Tkaronto
Best Dad Ever
 2007 You Kill Me
Supervisor Davis
 2006 Runaway (TV Series)
- Turn, Turn, Turn (2006)
 2006 Run Robot Run!
Ed Starr
 2006 Plan Live from Outer Space (Video)
Lt. John Harper / Danny
 2006 The Shakespeare Comedy Show (TV Series)
Romeo Montague (segment "Romeo's Bad Day")
- Episode #1.2 (2006) ... Romeo Montague (segment "Romeo's Bad Day")
 2005 ReGenesis (TV Series)
Jake Bachman
- Resurrection (2005) ... Jake Bachman
 2004 Global Late Night (TV Series)
Various
- Reality Television (2004) ... Various (as Global Late Night Players)
- Blame Canada: From Mad Cow to Blackouts! (2004) ... Various (as Global Late Night Players)
- Why Are Canadians So Funny? (2004) ... Various (as Global Late Night Players)
- Hockey (2004) ... Various (as Global Late Night Players)
 2004 Harold & Kumar Go to White Castle
Officer Palumbo
 2004 Dawn of the Dead
CDC Reporter
 2002 Queer as Folk (TV Series)
Adam
- Love for Sale (2002) ... Adam
 2000 The Moving of Sophia Myles (TV Movie)
Butcher
 2000 The Chippendales Murder (TV Movie)
FBI Agent #1
 1999 PSI Factor: Chronicles of the Paranormal (TV Series)
Emergency Technician
- Soul Survivor (1999) ... Emergency Technician
 1997/II Starwatchers (Short)
Elliot Shaw
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (12 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Second City | Slap Happy | Global Late Night Players | Monkey Toast

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

As of 2018, he is married to Kylee Evans.

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed