STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 35,259 this week

Marlène Jobert


Jobert was born in 1940 in Algeria. She studied drama and fine art in Paris, made her acting debut on the stage in 1963 and secured her first film role in Louis Malle's The Thief of Paris (1967) in 1966. Her big break came with her casting as "Elisabeth" in Jean-Luc Godard's Masculin Féminin (1966), in which she performed alongside Brigitte... See full bio »

"Westworld" Star Shares His Favorite Military Movies

Jeffrey Wright shares his favorite military movies after working with veterans in his new documentary "We Are Not Done Yet."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 44 people
created 26 Sep 2017
 
a list of 46 people
created 14 Jul 2011
 
a list of 79 people
created 04 Dec 2013
 
a list of 278 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 101 people
created 01 May 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marlène Jobert's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Rider on the Rain Mélancolie Mau
(1970)
Masculin Féminin Elisabeth Choquet - la copine d'Elisabeth
(1966)
Dernier domicile connu Jeanne Dumas
(1970)
(1972)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (48 credits)
 1998 Maintenant et pour toujours (TV Movie)
 1998 Les marmottes (TV Mini-Series)
 1995-1997 Avocat d'office (TV Series)
Claire Moretti
- Marchands de rêves (1997) ... Claire Moretti
- L'amour piégé (1997) ... Claire Moretti
- Les enfants d'abord (1995) ... Claire Moretti
 1992 La femme à l'ombre (TV Movie)
Christiane
 1991 C'est quoi ce petit boulot? (TV Mini-Series)
Marie Panni
- C'est quoi ce petit petit boulot II (1991) ... Marie Panni
- C'est quoi ce petit petit boulot I (1991) ... Marie Panni
 1987 Qui c'est ce garçon? (TV Mini-Series)
Marie
- Le grand mariage (1987) ... Marie
- Les amours de Justine (1987) ... Marie
- Le torchon brûlé (1987) ... Marie
- Grand-mère ou pas? (1987) ... Marie
- Les amours de Petite Chérie (1987) ... Marie
 1985 A viso coperto (TV Movie)
Martina Connolly
 1984 Souvenirs souvenirs
Nadia
 1984 Les cavaliers de l'orage
Marie Castaing
 1983 Effraction
Kristine
 1981 L'amour nu
Claire
 1981 Une sale affaire
Hélène
 1979 La guerre des polices
Marie Garcin
 1979 Grandison
Rose Grandison
 1979 Il giocattolo
Ada Barletta
 1978 Va voir maman, papa travaille
Agnès Lucas
 1977 L'imprécateur
Madame Arangrude
 1977 Julie pot-de-colle
Julie Chardon
 1976 The Good and the Bad
Lola
 1975 Folle à tuer
Julie Ballanger
 1975 The Wonderful Crook
Nelly
 1974 The Secret
Julia Vandal
 1974 Juliette et Juliette
Juliette Rozenec
 1972 We Won't Grow Old Together
Catherine
 1971 Ten Days Wonder
Hélène Van Horn - la jeune épouse de Théo
 1971 Catch Me a Spy
Fabienne
 1971 Touch and Go
Lorène
 1971 Swashbuckler
Charlotte Philibert - la femme de Nicolas
 1970 Dernier domicile connu
Jeanne Dumas
 1970 Rider on the Rain
Mélancolie Mau
 1969 Laure (TV Series)
Laure
 1968 Astragal
Anne
 1968 Les dossiers de l'agence O (TV Series)
Mlle Berthe
- Le chantage de l'Agence O (1968) ... Mlle Berthe
- Le vieillard au porte-mine (1968) ... Mlle Berthe
- L'arrestation du musicien (1968) ... Mlle Berthe
- Emile à Cannes (1968) ... Mlle Berthe
- La petite fleuriste de Deauville (1968) ... Mlle Berthe
 1968 Alexandre le bienheureux
Agathe Bordeaux
 1967 The Aeronauts (TV Series)
Irène
- Episode #1.13 (1967) ... Irène
- Episode #1.12 (1967) ... Irène
- Episode #1.11 (1967) ... Irène
- Episode #1.10 (1967) ... Irène
- Episode #1.9 (1967) ... Irène
 1967 Rue barrée (TV Series)
Martine Ponchon
- Episode #1.26 (1967) ... Martine Ponchon
- Episode #1.25 (1967) ... Martine Ponchon
- Episode #1.24 (1967) ... Martine Ponchon
- Episode #1.23 (1967) ... Martine Ponchon
- Episode #1.21 (1967) ... Martine Ponchon
 1967 Otari 17 (TV Movie)
Sylvie, la standardiste
 1967 Adeline Venician (TV Movie)
Thérèse
 1967 Par quatre chemins (TV Series)
Marilou
- Episode #1.3 (1967) ... Marilou
 1967 The Thief of Paris
Broussaille
 1966 La tour Eiffel qui tue (TV Movie)
La rousse
 1966 Wovon die kleinen Mädchen träumen (TV Movie)
Caroline
 1966 Martin Soldat
La résistante
 1966 Masculin Féminin
Elisabeth Choquet - la copine d'Elisabeth
 1965 Les irascibles (TV Movie)
Devine
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (44 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Woolite (1976-1977) See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Pictorials | 4 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

5' 4½" (1.64 m)
Edit

Did You Know?


Nickname:

Red See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed