STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 72,874 this week

Jo Kuk


Jo Kuk was born on May 16, 1977. She is an actress, known for Fuk sau (2009), Mui dong bin wan si (2007) and Hui nin yin fa dak bit doh (1998). See full bio »

Born:

1 video »

What is Emily Mortimer Watching?

The Mary Poppins Returns star shares her favorite new movie, and the docuseries she's obsessed with.

See what's on her Watchlist

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jo Kuk's work have you seen?
2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Fuk sau Crow's Wife
(2009)
Mui dong bin wan si Salesgirl at Accessory Shop
(2007)
Hao qing Titty Bird
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (48 credits)
 2018 Distinction
 2017 Two Wrongs Make a Right
Gossip Show Presenter (voice)
 2017 Love Off the Cuff
KK
 2015 Quan li kou sha (Guest star) (as Jolane Koo)
 2012 Love in the Buff
KK
 2011 Ji keung hei si 2011
Xiao Tian Gu Delivery Girl
 2010 Tung ngaan
Chuen's wife
 2010 Duk haan chau faan
Waiwai
 2010 Dream Home
Flat 8A Female Owner's Friend (as Jo Koo)
 2010 Ngok toi
Tracy
 2010 Because of You (TV Series)
Supporting Actor (as Jo Koo)
 2009 Pou hak wong
Joan
 2009 Joi sun ho
Meng Por
 2009 I Come with the Rain
9mm Lover
 2009 Fuk sau
Crow's Wife (as Jo Koo)
 2008 Dai sau cha ji nui
Joey (as Jolene Kuk)
 2008 Yau chat guen see um leun nei
Madam Tsui
 2008 Lit yat dong hung
Addie's mother (as Cho-Lam Kuk)
 2007 C+ jing taam
Yin (as Jo Koo)
 2007 San taam
Cunning Woman - Ho's Inner Personality (as Jo Koo)
 2007 Mui dong bin wan si
Salesgirl at Accessory Shop (as Jo Koo)
 2007 Hei wong ji wong
Working girl
 2007 Dan sun bo lok
Vi
 2006 Gwai aan ying ging
Fiona (as Jo Koo)
 2006 Sei dai tinwong
Kei Kei (as Jo Koo)
 2006 Tin sun yut dui
Winnie
 2005 Ching hum yea chung wan (TV Series)
Rachel
 2004 Paradise Girls
Shirley (as Jo Koo)
 2004 Unplugging Nightmare
Chelsea
 2003 Hao qing
Titty Bird (as Jo Koo)
 2002 Yat luk che
Crazy's girlfriend
 2001 Chuet sai hiu bra
Alex
 2001 You ling ren jian
Ghost on the subway (as Jo Koo)
 2001 Ye shou zhi tong
Sandy
 2001 Chung chong ging chaat
Jane Chan (as Jo Koo)
 2000 Taste of China (Short)
Chinese Girl
 2000 Kong woo gou gap (as Jo Koo)
 1999 Ban zhi yan
Dee Dee
 1999 Sam dung
 1999 Boh lei chun
Pretty girl at seaside
 1996 Fei hu

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jo Kuk Cho-Lam | Zulin Gu | Jolane Koo | Jo Koo | Cho-Lam Kuk | Jolene Kuk
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Niece of Vincent Kok See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed