Philip Keung


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 13,621 this week
Trailer
1:17 | Trailer
Philip Keung was born on October 26, 1966 in Hong Kong, British Crown Colony as Ho-Man Keung. He is an actor, known for Shock Wave (2017), Tracey (2018) and A Witness Out of the Blue (2019). See full bio »

Family Friendly Movie Picks For Fall

Looking for a movie the entire family can enjoy? Check out our picks for family friendly movies movies that transcend all ages. For even more, visit our Family Entertainment Guide.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 135 people
created 26 Oct 2015
 
a list of 9897 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 5240 people
created 09 Jul 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Philip Keung's work have you seen?
1 win & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Shock Wave Kong Y.W.
(2017)
Tracey Tung Tai-hung / Tracey
(2018)
(2019)
Trivisa Fai
(2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (108 credits)
  Dynasty Warriors (completed)
Zhang Jiao
 2019 Liberation
Qian Zhuoqun
 2019 Sheep Without a Shepherd
Du Peng
 2019 A Witness Out of the Blue
Ye Shou-zheng
 2019 The Defected (TV Series)
Bingo (2019)
 2019 Girl Dorm
Professor
 2018 Film Fanatic
 2018 Tracey
Tung Tai-hung / Tracey
 2017 Chasing the Dragon
Will
 2017 Shock Wave
Kong Y.W.
 2016 Sky on fire
 2016 Heartfall Arises
Chak No Long
 2016 S Storm
Bill Tang
 2016 Call of Heroes
Lee Tit-ngau
 2016 Time Raiders
Dakui
 2016 Killer and Undercover (Short)
 2016 The Mobfathers
Luke
 2016 Trivisa
Fai
 2015 Keeper of Darkness
Bad Guy
 2015 The Office
Stock Broker
 2015 Wild City
 2015 Lou Lap
 2015 Kill Zone 2
Fan Ging-Hung
 2015 Chek dou
Wong, Kin Chung
 2015 Two Thumbs Up
Chief of Robbers
 2015 Little Big Master
Lo Keung
 2015 Full Strike (Guest star)
 2015 12 Golden Ducks
Hak
 2014 Sifu vs. Vampire (as Patrick Keung)
 2014 Golden Brother
Thief
 2014 The Seventh Lie
Officer Liu
 2014 Z Storm
Ho Tak Wing
 2014 That Demon Within
Station Sergant
 2014 Da hua tian xian (as Ho-Man Keung)
 2014 The Man from Macau
Ma Sheung-fat
 2013 Firestorm
Tony Keung
 2013 The Twins' Code
Ren (as Ho-Man Keung)
 2013 Unbeatable
Yeung Hin Sun (TS)
 2013 Blind Detective
Chan Kwong
 2012 Drug War
Darkie (as Keung Hon Man)
 2012 Natural Born Lovers (as Ho-Man Keung)
 2012 The Viral Factor
Russell
 2010 The Stool Pigeon
Tai Ping
 2010 Deng zhu ni hui lai (as Patrick Keung)
 2010 Fire of Conscience
Captain Chung
 2009 Kung Fu Chefs
M.C. (as Ho Man Keung)
 2008 Beast Stalker
Cheung Yat-Tung (as Ho Man Keung)
 2008 A Decade of Love (segment "The Aureole")
 2006 My Wife Can Fight (Video)
 2005 Kung Fu Mahjong 2
The Demon
 2005 Xin qing guó qingchéng
Wah On An / Doctor (as Ho-Man Keung)
 2004 Blood of the Shaman
Skinny
 2004 Dragon in Fury (as Patrick Keung)
 2004 Sex and the Beauties
Wing (as Ho-man Keung)
 2003 Bounce Ko Angels (Video)
 2003 Git lok huk ying (as Patrick Keung Hiu-Man)
 2003 Raped by an Angel 5
John (as Phillip Keung)
 2003 Sex and the Central (Video)
Office Boss (as Patrick Keung)
 2003 The Undercover Madams (Video) (as Patrick Keung Hiu-Man)
 2003 Mansion Murder (Video)
Million Wong
 2003 To Seduce an Enemy
Private Detective
 2002 A Wicked Ghost III: The Possession
Pervert (as Patrick Keung)
 2002 Fox Ghost
Falun the Monk (as Patrick Keung)
 2002 My Secret Private Virgin
Uncle Nam
 2002 Yi ben wei wan de man hua
Ying Chi-Kin
 2002 The Conman 2002
Bro 9
 2002 Snake Charmer
Victim (as Patrick Keung)
 2002 The Peeping
Law Sau-Nam
 2001 Miracle Hashish (Video) (as Patrick Keung)
 2001 Ching mai chu gwat biu (as Patrick Keung)
 2001 A Gambler's Story
Face
 2001 City of Desire (as Patrick Keung)
 2000 The Blood Rules (as Hiu-Man Keung)
 2000 An Eyes for an Eyes
San's Father
 2000 Guys and a Cop
Balls (as Patrick Keung)
 1999 Tsimshatsui Floating Corpse (TV Movie)
 1999 Yu pu tuan zhi yang wu xing jiao (as Patrick Keung)
 1999 Yu pu tuan zhi yun yu shan zhuang (Video) (as Hiu Man Geung)
 1999 Yu Pu Tuan: Yin xing wu dao (as Patrick Keung)
 1999 Yu pu tuan zhi yin xing tian xia (as Hiu Man Geung)
 1998 Ngo wo geun see yau gor yue wui (TV Series)
Ko Bo
 1998 Xiong zhai yan zhi (as Hiu Man Keung)
 1994 Mo deng long zheng hu dou (as Ho-Man Keung)
 1993 Ren rou tian fu luo
Blackie
 1993 Dou for fan ching (as Patrick Keung)
 1993 Two of a Kind
 1993 China Girls
 1993 The Heroic Trio (as Patrick Keung)
 1993 Ching laan chi chai
Gum Sing (as Patrick Keung)
 1992 Angel Terminators (as Ho-Man Keung)
 1992 92 Ba wang hua yu Ba wang hua
Judy's Husband (as Patrick Keung)
 1991 Pretty Woman (as Hiu Man Geung)
 1991 The Plot (as Ho-Man Keung)
 1990 Xiao xing chuang di qiu (as Patrick Keung)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Hao-wen Chiang | Hiu Man Geung | Hou-Man Geung | Patrick Keung Hiu-Man | Haowen Jiang | Hao-Man Keung | Hiu Man Keung | Hiu-Man Keung | Ho Man Keung | Ho-Man Keung | Ho-man Keung | Patrick Keung | Phillip Keung | Keung Hon Man
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed