No photo available. Represent Maria Jeritza? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,018,187 this week

Maria Jeritza (1887–1982)

Maria Jeritza was born on October 6, 1887 in Brünn, Moravia, Austria-Hungary as Maria Jedlickova. She was an actress, known for Großfürstin Alexandra (1933) and Die Stimme Österreichs (1949). She was married to Irving P. Seery, Winfield R. Sheehan, Friedrich Lleopold Salvator Freiherr Popper von Podhragy and Herr Wiener. She died ... See full bio »

Died:

(age 94) in Orange, New Jersey, USA

Gemma Chan Can't Wait for Jordan Peele's Next Scare

Find out the new movie, new series, and new season Captain Marvel star Gemma Chan can’t wait to watch.

What is Gemma watching?

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 247 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Maria Jeritza's work have you seen?

Known For

Großfürstin Alexandra Großfüstin Alexandra
1933

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 1933 Großfürstin Alexandra
Großfüstin Alexandra
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1949 Die Stimme Österreichs
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

4 Print Biographies | 5 Articles | 7 Pictorials | 11 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Missi Jeritsa | Marie Jeritza | Mizzi Jeritza
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed