No photo available. Represent Frédéric Jardin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 11,940 this week

Frédéric Jardin

Frédéric Jardin was born on May 24, 1968 in Paris, France. He is a director and writer, known for Sleepless (2017), Spiral (2005) and Visceral. See full bio »

2020 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

Look ahead to the TV shows still set to premiere in the rest of 2020, including "Selena: The Series" and "The Stand."

Browse our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2063 people
created 05 Apr 2013
 
a list of 252 people
created 04 Nov 2018
 
a list of 508 people
created 07 May 2013
 
a list of 113 people
created 24 May 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Frédéric Jardin's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Sleepless Writer
(2017)
Spiral Director
(2014-2020)
Visceral Director
Sleepless Night Director
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (7 credits)
 2014-2020 Spiral (TV Series) (20 episodes)
- Episode #8.10 (2020)
- Episode #8.9 (2020)
- Episode #7.6 (2019)
- Episode #7.5 (2019)
- Episode #7.4 (2019)
 2014 Braquo (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Stoukatch (2014)
- Odessa (2014)
- Nos funérailles (2014)
- Affliction (2014)
 2011/I Sleepless Night
 2002 Cravate club
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Frederic Jardin | Jardin
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father is scriptwriter Pascal Jardin and brother of writer/director Alexandre Jardin.

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed