Agnès Jaoui


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,652 this week
Agnès Jaoui was born on October 19, 1964 in Antony, Hauts-de-Seine, France. She is an actress and writer, known for Look at Me (2004), The Taste of Others (2000) and Un air de famille (1996). She was previously married to Jean-Pierre Bacri. See full bio »

Radical On-Screen Transformations

Blonde ambition, mega muscles, and more!

See the gallery

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 31 people
created 19 Jan 2016
 
a list of 37 people
created 02 Dec 2014
 
a list of 40 people
created 13 May 2011
 
a list of 25 people
created 07 Dec 2020
 
a list of 386 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Agnès Jaoui's work have you seen?

User Polls

22 wins & 16 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Look at Me Sylvia Millet
(2004)
(2000)
(1996)
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (38 credits)
 2022 En thérapie (TV Series)
Rebecca
- Episode #2.30 (2022) ... Rebecca
- Episode #2.14 (2022) ... Rebecca
 2022 Yuku et la fleur de l'Himalaya
La Renarde (voice)
 2021 Singing Jailbirds
Catherine
 2021 The Companions
Hélène
 2019 Foodie Love (TV Series)
Mujer francesa
- Breakfast in Kentucky (2019) ... Mujer francesa
 2018 Best Intentions
Isabelle
 2018 Place Publique
Hélène
 2017/I I Got Life!
Aurore Tabort, née Plou
 2015 I'm All Yours
Simone Belkacem
 2015 The Sweet Escape
Laëtitia
 2014 The Easy Way Out
Ariel
 2014 The Scent of Carrots (TV Movie) (voice)
 2013 Under the Rainbow
Marianne
 2012 The Dandelions
Colette Gladstein
 2009 Sous un coin de ciel bleu (Short)
Princess (voice)
 2008 Let it Rain
Agathe Villanova
 2005 Nina's House
Nina
 2004 The Role of Her Life
Elisabeth Becker
 2004 Look at Me
Sylvia Millet
 2002 24 Hours in the Life of a Woman
Marie Collins Brown
 2000 The Taste of Others
Manie
 2000 An Outgoing Woman
Françoise
 1999 On the Run
Kirstin
 1997 La méthode (Short)
Cécile
 1997 Le cousin
Claudine Delvaux
 1997 Same Old Song
Camille Lalande
 1997/I Le déménagement
Claire
 1996 Un air de famille
Betty
 1993 Kitchen with Apartment
Charlotte
 1991 Canti
 1991 Navarro (TV Series)
Elsa
- Comme des frères (1991) ... Elsa
 1990 Tribunal (TV Series)
Sandrine Jouanneau
- La villa d'Alice (1990) ... Sandrine Jouanneau
 1990 Ivanov (TV Movie)
Babakina, la jeune veuve
 1987 Cinéma 16 (TV Series)
Agathe
- L'amoureuse (1987) ... Agathe
 1987 Hotel de France
Mme Bouguereau
 1983 The Hawk
Sandra
Show Show Writer (11 credits)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (6 credits)
Show Show Self (50 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 3 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Agnes Jaoui

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her parents are Josiane Zerah, psychotherapist, and Hubert Jaoui, management consultant. See more »

Trademark:

Frequently works with Jean-Pierre Bacri

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed